Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jean-Emilio Pierre
Results
High School Results
Season
2022-2023
2020-2021
Team Name
South Plantation
Youth Impact Center
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
Replay
F 6-7 2:28
M. Mista
Sandalwood
FHSAA State Championships
2nd WB (16 Man)
3A 182
03/03
W
Replay
DEC 11-7
L. Rosario
Tohopekaliga
FHSAA State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
3A 182
03/02
L
Replay
MD 8-0
D. Joyce
North Port H.S.
FHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
3A 182
01/29
W
F 5-0 2:54
J. Milton
Miramar
2023 BCAA Championships
Placement Matches (32 Man)
182
01/28
W
F 6-2 4:41
L. Emile
Dillard
2023 BCAA Championships
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
182
01/28
L
DEC 11-4
D. Pantuso
Cardinal Gibbons
2023 BCAA Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
182
01/27
W
F 10-1 2:45
L. Valsaint
Coconut Creek
2023 BCAA Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
182
01/27
W
F 4-1 1:33
J. Capricien
Coral Springs
2023 BCAA Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
182
01/24
W
F 0-0
A. Canaves
American Heritage School
South Plantation Quad
Round 1
182
01/17
W
F 0-0
C. Levine
American Heritage School
Coral Springs Duals
Round 1
182
01/15
W
F 0-0
V. Velez
South Broward
Coral Springs Duals
Round 1
182
11/26
W
F 4-2 4:46
D. Torres
Wolverine Wrestling Club
48th Annual Seahorse Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
182
11/26
W
DEF 0-0
G. Mosi
Bad Bay Wrestling
48th Annual Seahorse Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
182
11/26
W
F 2-0 0:48
L. Gilley
Southridge
48th Annual Seahorse Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
182
11/26
W
DEC 6-1
T. Buckley
Miami Beach
48th Annual Seahorse Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
W
F 2-0 0:29
N. Rodriguez
St. Thomas
2021 BCAA Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
170
01/30
L
F 3-0 3:52
Q. Heller
Marjory Stoneman Douglas
2021 BCAA Championships
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
170
01/30
L
F 2-0 1:28
T. Taylor
Coral Springs Charter
2021 BCAA Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020