Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cayden Webb
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Rensselaer Central
Rochester HS
Van Buren
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
L
F 2-0 0:31
D. Thomas
Adams HS (Rochester)
Adams HS (Rochester) vs. Rochester HS
Round 1
138
01/27
L
TF 15-0 4:29
L. Julio
Huron HS (New Boston)
Warren De La Salle Team Tournament
Round 1
138
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:43
A. Shaba
De La Salle Collegiate
Warren De La Salle Team Tournament
Round 1
138
01/27
L
F 5-0 2:27
N. Clemons
Algonac HS
Warren De La Salle Team Tournament
Round 1
138
01/27
L
TF 16-1 4:19
L. Totten
Trenton HS
Warren De La Salle Team Tournament
Round 1
138
01/25
L
TF 18-1 2:26
J. Foote
Bloomfield Hills HS
OAA Red at Oxford
Round 1
138
01/24
L
F 2-0 1:26
N. Hatzigeorgiou
Oxford HS
OAA Red at Oxford
Round 1
138
01/22
W
DEC 9-2
e. reynolds
Bandits
Carlson Team Tournament
Round 1
138
01/21
L
F 0-0 3:21
G. Musaid
Melvindale HS
Carlson Team Tournament
Round 1
138
01/20
L
F 9-1 3:21
G. Musaid
Melvindale HS
Carlson Team Tournament
Round 1
138
01/20
W
F 6-0 4:24
D. Lucas
Roosevelt HS
Carlson Team Tournament
Round 1
138
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:45
D. Gessner
OA Carlson HS
Carlson Team Tournament
Round 1
138
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:54
C. Sanchez
Allen Park HS
Carlson Team Tournament
Round 1
138
01/20
W
DEC 9-2
E. Reynolds
John Doe
Carlson Team Tournament
Round 1
138
01/18
L
F 2-0 0:54
D. Fandakly
Stoney Creek HS
Stoney Creek HS @ Rochester HS
Round 1
138
01/18
L
F 0-0 2:33
W. Auten
Clarkston HS
Clarkston HS @ Rochester HS
Round 1
138
01/16
L
F 0-0 1:40
C. Crew
POTEAU
Van Buren @ POTEAU
Round 1
165
01/11
L
F 7-0 2:32
D. Findlay
Lake Orion HS
OAA Red at Clarkston
Round 1
138
12/11
L
MD 14-2
A. Shaw
Waterford Kettering HS
Rocket Duals
Round 1
138
12/11
L
F 0-0 1:30
M. Ames
Clinton HS
Rocket Duals
Round 1
138
12/11
L
F 0-0 0:55
A. Frierson
John Glenn HS (Westland)
Rocket Duals
Round 1
138
12/11
L
F 0-0 1:29
M. Ames
Clinton HS
Rocket Duals
Round 1
138
12/09
L
MD 11-0
C. Hackett
Yale HS
Dakota Quad
Round 1
138
12/07
L
F 16-7 2:27
O. Wilson
Dakota HS
Dakota Quad
Round 1
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
L
F 4-1
A. Meyers
South Lyon HS
Fenton Invitational
Round 1
132
01/25
L
F 0-0 1:20
C. McKimmons
Farmington HS
Fenton Invitational
Round 1
138
01/24
W
F 0-0
B. McLean
Shiloh Christian
Shiloh Christian @ Van Buren
Round 1
144
01/22
W
F 0-0
J. Yaldoo
Walled Lake Western HS
Fenton Invitational
Round 1
132
01/22
L
F 3-2 0:59
E. Kozel
HH Dow HS
Fenton Invitational
Round 1
132
01/21
L
F 0-0
M. Feudale
Swartz Creek HS
Fenton Invitational
Round 1
132
01/18
L
F 2-0 0:45
L. Brown
Lake Orion HS
Lake Orion HS vs. Rochester HS
Round 1
132
01/11
W
F 0-0
T. Ferguson
Little Rock Christian Academy
Van Buren @ Little Rock Christian Academy
Round 1
144
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:34
C. Hampton
North Farmington HS
John Glenn Rocket Duals
Round 1
132
12/10
W
F 2-0 1:01
L. Balko
John Glenn HS - Westland
John Glenn Rocket Duals
Round 1
132
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:26
B. Bainbridge
Southgate Anderson HS
John Glenn Rocket Duals
Round 1
132
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:54
D. Badge
Clinton HS
John Glenn Rocket Duals
Round 1
132
11/19
W
F 0-0
D. Appleby
Cascade
Cascade JV Invitational
Round 5 (5 Man)
138-145 A
11/19
W
FOR 0-0
D. Buis
North Putnam
Cascade JV Invitational
Round 3 (5 Man)
138-145 A
11/19
W
F 0-0
T. Martin
Avon
Cascade JV Invitational
Round 2 (5 Man)
138-145 A
11/19
W
F 0-0
H. Swartz
Zionsville
Cascade JV Invitational
Round 1 (5 Man)
138-145 A
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023