Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Justice Pope
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
OTTAWA-GLANDORF
Ottawa-Glandorf
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
DEC 9-6
M. Walz
DEFIANCE
Western Buckeye League Tournament
Round 1
138
02/07
L
MD 17-8
M. Walz
DEFIANCE
DEFIANCE @ OTTAWA-GLANDORF
Round 1
138
01/28
L
DEC 7-5
B. Brown
Carlisle
2023 Thunderbird Invitational Tournament
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
138
01/28
W
MD 12-4
M. Rukieh
Swanton
2023 Thunderbird Invitational Tournament
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
138
01/28
W
DEC 7-5 SV
C. Kearney
Waynedale (Applecreek)
2023 Thunderbird Invitational Tournament
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
138
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:33
B. Brown
Legacy Christian Academy
2023 Thunderbird Invitational Tournament
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
138
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
F 3-2 3:34
B. Hertenstein
St. Marys Memorial
2022 Division 2 Defiance Sectional
Round 3
132
02/26
L
DEC 8-6
A. Baer
Van Wert
2022 Division 2 Defiance Sectional
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
02/12
L
F 2-0 1:47
M. Walz
---
Western Buckeye League Tournament
Champ. Round 1
132
02/09
W
F 0-0
B. Graber
HICKSVILLE
Thunderbird Invite
Champ. Round 1
132
12/29
L
Replay
MD 14-1
K. Moore
Woodlan
2021 Defiance Tri-State Border War
Round #6
132
12/28
W
Replay
MD 17-9
S. Smith
ELIDA
2021 Defiance Tri-State Border War
Round #5
132
12/28
W
Replay
DEC 9-3
N. Hodge
SANDUSKY
2021 Defiance Tri-State Border War
Round #4
132
12/28
L
Replay
F 12-0 3:29
J. Frymire
FREMONT ROSS
2021 Defiance Tri-State Border War
Round #2
132
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 2-13 5:30
B. Hesselschwardt
DEFIANCE
OTTAWA-GLANDORF @ DEFIANCE
Round 1
138
02/06
L
F 0-0 1:13
C. Beach
Shawnee (Lima)
2021 WBL League Championships
Cons Semis
132
02/06
W
F 18-5 3:52
I. Fredericks
ELIDA
2021 WBL League Championships
Semis
132
02/06
W
DEC 9-2
Q. Tracy
ST MARYS MEMORIAL
2021 WBL League Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/06
L
DEC 11-6
K. Sudduth
VAN WERT
2021 WBL League Championships
Quarters
132
12/04
L
F 4-2 5:03
N. Roa
WAPAKONETA
WAPAKONETA @ OTTAWA-GLANDORF
Round 1
132
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/28
L
F 2-0 0:49
G. Martinez
DEFIANCE
2019 Defiance Tri-State Border War
Round #6
113
12/27
W
F 5-0 1:55
K. Dewitt
Central Noble
2019 Defiance Tri-State Border War
Round #5
113
12/27
L
F 5-0 0:34
J. Hornish
WAYNE TRACE
2019 Defiance Tri-State Border War
Round #4
113
12/27
W
F 2-0 1:42
K. Clemmens
Springfield (Holland)
2019 Defiance Tri-State Border War
Round #2
113
12/14
W
DEC 4-2
N. Hodge-Miller
SPENCERVILLE
Lincolnview Wrestling Invitational
Champ. Round 1
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024