Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ashley Danielson
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Team Gold
Wausau West
Wausau West Girls
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/25
W
MD 11-0
A. Weiss
Holmen
1st WI Girls Multi Dual Championships
Round 1
120
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 5-1
K. Kurszewski
Neenah Girls
2023 WIAA Individual State
D1 Cons. Round 2 (Fri. 1:45 p.m.)
Girls 114
02/24
W
Replay
F 7-1 1:57
D. Khaddour
Whitnall/Greendale Girls
2023 WIAA Individual State
D1 Cons. Round 1 (Fri. 10:00 a.m.)
Girls 114
02/24
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:36
B. Quintana
Sun Prairie Girls
2023 WIAA Individual State
D1 Quarters (Thurs. Evening)
Girls 114
02/23
W
Replay
F 9-1 2:29
K. Engquist
Saint Croix Falls Girls
2023 WIAA Individual State
D1 - Champ Round 1 (Thurs. 3:00 p.m.)
Girls 114
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:35
K. Engquist
St Croix Falls
Whitetail Challenge - JV, Girls and MS
Round 5
114
01/28
W
F 5-0 1:09
R. Deyo
Hayward
Whitetail Challenge - JV, Girls and MS
Round 2
114
01/21
W
F 9-0 2:15
J. Fong-Baake
Peshtigo
2023 WI Challenge Series Girls
Girls Finals
114
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:37
M. Peach
Milton
2023 WI Challenge Series Girls
Girls Round 4
114
01/21
W
F 4-0 1:54
K. Howard
Sauk Prairie
2023 WI Challenge Series Girls
Girls Round 3
114
01/21
W
F 4-0 2:48
J. Moede
Shawano Community
2023 WI Challenge Series Girls
Girls Round 2
114
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:36
H. Hopkins
Holmen
2023 WI Challenge Series Girls
Girls Round 1
114
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/28
W
Replay
F 6-0 1:48
A. Weiss
Holmen
2022 Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 4
114-121
06/28
L
Replay
DEC 9-5
G. Guarino
Thunderbird Wr
2022 Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 3
114-121
06/28
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:00
T. Hearn
Cameron
2022 Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 2
114-121
06/27
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:58
M. Naftzger
Team Blue
2022 Malecek Team Duals - Girls
Round 5 (6 Team)
120
06/27
W
Replay
F 3-0 2:50
C. May
Team Green
2022 Malecek Team Duals - Girls
Round 1 (6 Team)
114
06/27
W
Replay
F 3-2 3:34
N. Houglum
Team Yellow
2022 Malecek Team Duals - Girls
Round 2 (6 Team)
120
06/27
W
Replay
DEC 7-5 SV
H. Berg
Team Red
2022 Malecek Team Duals - Girls
Round 4 (6 Team)
120
06/27
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:02
A. Weiss
Team White
2022 Malecek Team Duals - Girls
Round 3 (6 Team)
114
01/29
L
Replay
DEC 5-1
M. Hanke
Lomira
2022 WIAA Girls Individual State
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
120
01/29
W
Replay
F 5-2 2:52
L. Osborn
Slinger
2022 WIAA Girls Individual State
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
01/29
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:42
H. Berg
Bonduel
2022 WIAA Girls Individual State
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
01/29
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:14
M. Schewe
Boyceville
2022 WIAA Girls Individual State
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024