Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Marty Serrano
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2018-2019
Team Name
Daniel Cormier WC
Daniel Cormier Wrestling Academy
Gilroy
Gilroy Hawks
Gilroy High School Wrestling
SCVWA
SCVWA-FR
SCVWA-GR
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/17
W
Replay
TF 10-0 1:03
K. Perez
BAWA-FR
2024 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Round 3 (16 Team)
138
05/17
L
Replay
TF 8-0 1:01
J. Lipska
SAWA-GR
2024 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Round 4 (16 Team)
138
05/17
L
Replay
F 2-6 1:22
R. Escobedo
REWA-GR
2024 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Round 2 (16 Team)
138
02/03
W
DEC 7-0
D. Perez-Cadwaladen
Silver Creek
2024 Blossom Valley (BVAL) JV
Placements All & RRs
140
02/03
W
F 10-0 2:14
D. Go
Leland
2024 Blossom Valley (BVAL) JV
Rd 4 Semis (16 &, 8) (16 con (3)) RR3
140
02/02
W
TF 18-2 4:21
U. Ramirez
Lincoln
2024 Blossom Valley (BVAL) JV
Rd 2 (16 & 8 Qtrs) and RR(3,4&5)
140
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:40
J. Muench
Santa Teresa
2024 Blossom Valley (BVAL) JV
Rd 1 Champ (16 & RR5)
140
01/19
L
DEC 3-2
M. Loftis
Folsom
2024 MidCals
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
141 Boys
01/19
W
F 9-0 4:22
L. Lopez
Clovis East
2024 MidCals
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
141 Boys
01/19
W
F 13-0 1:44
R. Perry
Soquel
2024 MidCals
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
141 Boys
01/19
W
F 10-0 2:38
J. Shklovski
Wilcox
2024 MidCals
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
141 Boys
01/19
L
DEC 4-3
A. Rodriguez
Hollister
2024 MidCals
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
141 Boys
01/19
W
F 4-0 1:36
D. Nguyen
Piedmont Hills
2024 MidCals
Round 1 (64 Man)
141 Boys
01/17
W
F 10-0 2:55
J. Cardena
Santa Teresa
Santa Teresa @ Gilroy
Round 1
150
01/06
W
M FOR 0-0
M. Stoltz
Gunn
2024 Apple Cider Individual Tournament
5th
138
01/06
L
DEC 2-1
J. Moore
Fremont (Sunnyvale)
2024 Apple Cider Individual Tournament
Round 5
138
01/06
W
F 8-2 2:39
T. Tonella
Los Gatos
2024 Apple Cider Individual Tournament
Round 4
138
01/06
L
MD 11-0
G. Contreras
Cesar Chavez
2024 Apple Cider Individual Tournament
Round 3
138
01/06
W
F 6-0 2:48
N. Rodriguez
Rancho San Juan
2024 Apple Cider Individual Tournament
Round 2
138
01/06
W
F 9-0 2:47
M. Peinado
Santa Maria
2024 Apple Cider Individual Tournament
Round 1
138
01/05
W
MD 15-2
I. Rodriguez
Alisal
2024 Apple Cider Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
138
01/05
W
F 14-0 2:55
M. Calderon
Central
2024 Apple Cider Duals
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
138
01/05
W
F 10-0 3:20
J. Haygood
St Francis
2024 Apple Cider Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
144
01/05
W
F 5-0 1:21
H. jesus
Greenfield High
2024 Apple Cider Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
144
12/28
W
F 4-0 2:21
R. Resureccion
Monte Vista Christian
Pat Lovell Holiday Wrestling Classic
5th Place
138
12/28
L
FOR 0-0
J. Limones
Gilroy
Pat Lovell Holiday Wrestling Classic
Round 9 (Cons Semis, 7th Place)
138
12/28
W
F 10-0 4:50
Z. Ballard
Summerville Union
Pat Lovell Holiday Wrestling Classic
Round 8 (Cons Only, back 3 mats)
138
12/28
W
F 16-2 4:02
D. Keffer
Castro Valley
Pat Lovell Holiday Wrestling Classic
Round 7 (Cons Only)
138
12/27
L
DEC 6-4
A. Rodriguez
Hollister
Pat Lovell Holiday Wrestling Classic
Quarterfinals (Championship, Main Gym)
138
12/27
W
TF 16-0 4:51
A. Feil
Ponderosa
Pat Lovell Holiday Wrestling Classic
Round 3
138
12/27
W
F 8-0 5:42
T. Filice
Christopher
Pat Lovell Holiday Wrestling Classic
Round 2
138
10/07
L
Replay
DEC 8-2
C. Valdiviezo
Poway Wrestling
PNL Gilroy Regional
Round 4 (5 Man)
139
10/07
W
Replay
DEC 3-1 SV
L. Eller
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
PNL Gilroy Regional
Round 3 (5 Man)
139
10/07
L
Replay
MD 15-2
J. Lemons
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
PNL Gilroy Regional
Round 1 (5 Man)
139
10/07
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:23
E. Navida
Poway Wrestling
PNL Gilroy Regional
Round 2 (5 Man)
139
09/23
W
Replay
DEC 12-5
R. Buccat
Spartan Mat Club
PNL CHICAGO 2023 Boys Folkstyle Championships
PLACING
139
09/23
L
Replay
F 11-1 4:35
C. Baumann
Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club
PNL CHICAGO 2023 Boys Folkstyle Championships
SEMIS & Consi 1/4`S
139
09/23
L
Replay
F 7-0 2:37
X. Castillo
Valiant Wrestling Club
PNL CHICAGO 2023 Boys Folkstyle Championships
1/4`S
139
09/22
L
Replay
F 2-0 3:53
A. Herbst
PINnacle Wrestling
PNL CHICAGO 2023 Boys Folkstyle Championships
RD3
139
09/02
W
F 10-0 2:26
N. Nguyen
Swamp Monsters
CA Super 32 Early Entry Tournament
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/19
W
Replay
TF 8-0 1:06
A. Hamzia
CMWA
2023 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Round 1 (16 Team)
132
05/19
W
Replay
TF 10-0 2:17
E. Stansbury
REWA
2023 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Round 2 (16 Team)
132
05/19
L
Replay
TF 10-0 2:56
C. Perry
LAWA
2023 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Placement Matches (16 Team)
138
05/19
L
Replay
TF 10-0 0:45
N. Jimenez
SAWA
2023 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Round 4 (16 Team)
132
03/05
W
DEF 0-0
E. Edpao
Benicia Panther Wrestling Club
2023 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Placement Matches (32 Man)
138
03/05
L
Replay
DEC 4-1
R. Orais
Swamp Monsters Wrestling Club
2023 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
03/05
L
Replay
F 0-0 3:18
G. Lemos
Temecula Valley High School Wrestling
2023 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
138
03/05
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
A. Hernandez
JG Takedown Club
2023 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
03/05
W
Replay
F 7-0 5:30
C. Sanders
Swamp Monsters Wrestling Club
2023 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
03/05
W
DEC 5-2
D. Eligio
Ayala High School Wrestling
2023 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
01/28
W
DEC 10-5
J. Ganzales
Sanger
58th Overfelt Classic
1st
132
01/28
W
F 3-0 3:46
A. Acevedo
Aptos
58th Overfelt Classic
Round 4
132
01/28
W
F 6-0 4:00
A. Nguyen
Mt. View
58th Overfelt Classic
Round 3
132
01/28
W
F 9-0 2:35
J. Jinguji
Leland
58th Overfelt Classic
Round 2
132
01/28
W
F 12-0 3:30
J. duarte
Willow Glen
58th Overfelt Classic
Round 1
132
01/21
L
DEC 4-1
T. London
Tuttle
2023 MidCals
Boys Round 6 Cons
132
01/20
W
F 5-0 1:32
T. Neighbors
Frontier
2023 MidCals
Boys Round 5
132
01/20
L
F 5-0 3:46
A. Lewis
Franklin (Elk Grove)
2023 MidCals
Boys Round 3
132
01/20
W
DEC 2-0
J. Perez
Dela Salle Of Concord
2023 MidCals
Boys Round 2
132
11/19
L
F 5-1 4:57
A. Tamayo
---
Clovis West Shootout 2022
Rd 7 5th Place
132
11/19
W
FOR 0-0
S. Zacarias
Clovis West
Clovis West Shootout 2022
Rd 6 Con Semis
132
11/19
W
F 10-2 4:39
C. Plascencia
Central
Clovis West Shootout 2022
Rd 5 Co
132
11/19
W
F 7-0 1:35
D. Gonzales
Sanger
Clovis West Shootout 2022
Rd 4 Qtrs & Co
132
11/19
L
F 2-0 1:17
C. Sullivan
---
Clovis West Shootout 2022
Round 2
132
10/29
W
Replay
FOR 0-0
D. Sanders
Institute of Combat
RMN Events - California Cosmic Bash
5th Place
126 lbs
10/29
L
Replay
DEC 3-0
J. Sanchez
---
RMN Events - California Cosmic Bash
Consi-Semis
126 lbs
10/29
W
Replay
TF 16-0 2:53
A. Alonzo
7 virtues WC
RMN Events - California Cosmic Bash
Consi of 4
126 lbs
10/29
W
Replay
DEC 4-2 SV
J. Hodge
Combat
RMN Events - California Cosmic Bash
Consi of 8 #2
126 lbs
10/29
L
Replay
MD 10-1
J. Sandoval
Elk Grove Wr Ac
RMN Events - California Cosmic Bash
Quarter-Finals
126 lbs
10/29
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
I. Rogers
Southwest Washington WC
RMN Events - California Cosmic Bash
Round of 16
126 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
L
DEC 6-1
A. Olvera
Arroyo
Fivecounties Invitational
Round 3; Consolation only Round 2
126
01/14
W
F 8-0 2:11
S. Parry
Newport Harbor
Fivecounties Invitational
Round 2;Championship Round 2 & Consolation Round 1
126
01/14
L
DEC 10-4
D. Serizawa
Orange Lutheran
Fivecounties Invitational
Round 1; Championship Round 1
126
12/22
W
F 2-2 3:09
D. Evert
Santa Cruz
Pat Lovell Holiday Wrestling Classic
5th Place
126
12/22
L
F 6-2 4:52
J. Felipe
Bellarmine Prep (San Jose)
Pat Lovell Holiday Wrestling Classic
Round 9 (Cons Semis, 7th Place)
126
12/22
W
MD 14-3
J. Rodriguez
Harbor
Pat Lovell Holiday Wrestling Classic
Round 8 (Cons Only, back 3 mats)
126
12/22
W
DEC 4-3
A. Acevedo
Aptos
Pat Lovell Holiday Wrestling Classic
Round 7 (Cons Only)
126
12/21
L
F 4-0 3:31
D. Evert
Santa Cruz
Pat Lovell Holiday Wrestling Classic
Quarterfinals (Championship, Main Gym)
126
12/21
W
F 7-0 2:54
Z. Beckerman-stevens
Soquel
Pat Lovell Holiday Wrestling Classic
Round 3
126
12/21
W
F 15-4 5:41
C. Navarrete
Half Moon Bay
Pat Lovell Holiday Wrestling Classic
Round 2
126
12/18
L
F 0-0 0:26
P. Logan
Merced
Morning Star Invitational
Round 4
126
12/18
W
F 10-2 5:08
D. Munney
Clovis
Morning Star Invitational
Round 3
126
12/18
L
MD 9-0
R. Lopez
---
Morning Star Invitational
Round 2
126
12/18
W
F 0-0 1:56
M. Ramirez
Modesto
Morning Star Invitational
Round 1
126
12/11
W
F 8-3 4:36
E. Myers
Monterey
Webber Lawson Varsity Tournament
Cons. Champ and 7th place match
126
12/11
W
F 4-5 4:44
C. Norona
Willow Glen
Webber Lawson Varsity Tournament
Round 4
126
12/11
W
DEC 5-4
I. Akiona
Grace M Davis
Webber Lawson Varsity Tournament
Round 3
126
12/11
L
F 2-0 1:39
M. Ramirez
Fremont (Sunnyvale)
Webber Lawson Varsity Tournament
Round 2
126
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
09/15
L
F 10-0 3:01
R. Espiritu
Vacaville Wrestling Club
CA Super 32 Early Entry Tournament
Round 7
88
09/15
L
F 8-0 3:04
W. Jakeway
Sons of Thunder
CA Super 32 Early Entry Tournament
Round 4
88
09/15
L
F 4-0 1:20
C. Soares
Oakdale
CA Super 32 Early Entry Tournament
Round 1
88
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020