Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Apr 24-28 · Resumes Today at 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Poseidon
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Jet Ironman
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Bo Plants
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Montezuma Mat Club
N/A
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
F 0-0
A. Campbell
North Liberty Wrestling Club
City High Matpac Wrestling Classic
Round 4
J-16
01/21
W
DEC 11-5
H. Goodner-Felt
Iowa City MatPac
City High Matpac Wrestling Classic
Round 3
J-16
01/21
L
DEC 7-5
G. Stafford
Iowa City wrestling club
City High Matpac Wrestling Classic
Round 2
J-16
01/14
L
TF 16-0 2:40
S. Germaine
Big Game Wrestling Club
Solon Spartan Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
N4
01/14
L
F 5-0 1:54
T. Starmer
LMWC
Solon Spartan Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
N4
01/14
L
MD 14-0
S. Shedek
North Liberty 1
Solon Spartan Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
N4
01/07
L
F 7-0 2:58
C. Gibson
East Central Story
6th Annual Baxter Bolt Tournament
Round 4
24
01/07
W
F 9-1 2:58
R. Kostow
Grinnell wrestling club
6th Annual Baxter Bolt Tournament
Round 3
24
01/07
L
DEC 2-0
J. Hines
Moen Wrestling Acadamy
6th Annual Baxter Bolt Tournament
Round 2
24
12/30
W
DEC 10-8 SV
H. Vos
Lynnville Sully Little Hawks
Warhawk Mat Club
Round 5 (5 Man)
5
12/30
W
MD 9-0
R. Kostow
Grinnell youth wrestling club
Warhawk Mat Club
Round 3 (5 Man)
5
12/30
W
DEC 6-0
K. Walraven
Southern Iowa Outlaws
Warhawk Mat Club
Round 2 (5 Man)
5
12/30
W
F 9-0 3:37
C. Miller
Sigourney Youth Wrestling
Warhawk Mat Club
Round 1 (5 Man)
5
12/16
L
F 2-0 1:46
J. Evans
Golden Hawk Wrestling Club
EV Little Bears Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
6
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:33
K. Provin
Wrath
EV Little Bears Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
6
12/16
L
F 4-1 2:35
C. Carrothers
Lynx Wrestling Club
EV Little Bears Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
6
12/03
L
F 7-0 1:25
B. Bral
Tiger Wrestling Club
Williamsburg Youth Tournament 2023
Round 4
J-17
12/03
W
F 5-1 2:00
A. Daters
Hammerin Hawks
Williamsburg Youth Tournament 2023
Round 3
J-17
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:47
L. Reuter
Benton Community Wrestling Clu
Williamsburg Youth Tournament 2023
Round 2
J-17
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
L
DEC 7-5
H. Temple
Fighting Goldfinch
City High Matpac Wrestling Classic
Round 4
B-18
01/22
L
F 8-2 2:00
S. Shedek
North Liberty Wrestling Club
City High Matpac Wrestling Classic
Round 3
B-18
01/22
W
F 9-7 2:32
C. Krause
LMWC
City High Matpac Wrestling Classic
Round 2
B-18
01/08
L
F 7-0 1:47
K. Bush
Indianola Mat Tribe
Warhawk Mat Club
Round 3 (4 Man)
B12
01/08
W
F 10-1 1:54
P. Griffith
BGM Cub Club
Warhawk Mat Club
Round 2 (4 Man)
B12
01/08
W
F 13-0 2:23
A. Wells
Warhawk Mat Club
Warhawk Mat Club
Round 1 (4 Man)
B12
11/20
W
F 10-0 2:00
L. Pankow
Williamsburg
BGM CUB CLUB TOURNAMENT 2022
Round 3 (2,3, or 4 man brackets)
39
11/20
L
DEC 6-4 SV
R. Kostow
Grinnell
BGM CUB CLUB TOURNAMENT 2022
Round 2 (2,3, or 4 man brackets)
39
11/20
W
F 10-1 1:37
A. Wells
Warhawk Mat Club
BGM CUB CLUB TOURNAMENT 2022
Round 1 (2,3,or 4 man brackets)
39
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023