Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Tomorrow · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Mar 30, 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Mar 30, 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Mar 30, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Mar 30, 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Sign In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lukas Reuter
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Benton Community Wrestling Clu
Benton Community Wrestling Clu (A)
Benton Community Wrestling Club
Benton Community WrestlingClub
Benton community wrestling clu
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:32
E. Reynolds
Marion Wolves
City High Matpac Wrestling Classic
Round 4
J-15
01/21
W
MD 8-0
E. Jackson
Big Game Wrestling Club
City High Matpac Wrestling Classic
Round 3
J-15
01/21
W
F 13-0 3:05
J. Duncan
Iowa City MatPac
City High Matpac Wrestling Classic
Round 2
J-15
01/08
L
F 6-0 2:16
C. Kotz
Western Dubuque Little Bobcats
LINN-MAR Lions Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
Bracket 47
01/07
L
F 4-0 1:32
B. Meisgeier
Waverly Area Wrestling Club
LINN-MAR Lions Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
Bracket 47
01/07
W
DEC 5-4 TB1
A. Reynolds
Benton Community Wrestling Club
LINN-MAR Lions Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
Bracket 47
01/07
L
F 11-0 2:44
E. Ries
Beckman Little Blazers
LINN-MAR Lions Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
Bracket 47
12/30
W
DEC 8-6 SV
C. Hydeman
LMWC
43rd Annual Belle Plaine Holiday Tourney
Round 4
8
12/30
W
DEC 8-3
L. Neal
Alburnett Mat Pack
43rd Annual Belle Plaine Holiday Tourney
Round 3
8
12/30
L
DEC 8-2
E. Knaack
Redhawk Wrestling Club
43rd Annual Belle Plaine Holiday Tourney
Round 2
8
12/23
L
F 2-0 0:48
K. Peck
East Buchanan Mat Club
Monty Sackett Lynx Classic
Round 3
N13
12/23
W
DEC 5-4
N. Lebeda
Alburnett MatPack
Monty Sackett Lynx Classic
Round 4
N13
12/23
W
TF 17-2 2:56
J. Arnold
Lynx Wrestling Club
Monty Sackett Lynx Classic
Round 2
N13
12/03
W
DEC 7-3
A. Daters
Hammerin Hawks
Williamsburg Youth Tournament 2023
Round 4
J-17
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:53
B. Bral
Tiger Wrestling Club
Williamsburg Youth Tournament 2023
Round 3
J-17
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:47
B. Plants
Montezuma Mat Club
Williamsburg Youth Tournament 2023
Round 2
J-17
11/12
W
DEC 4-2
A. Daters
Hammerin Hawks
Preseason Benton Brawl
Round 3
J 5
11/12
W
DEC 4-1
T. Franzenburg
Benton Community WrestlingClub
Preseason Benton Brawl
Round 2
J 5
11/12
L
DEC 2-1
T. Starmer
LMWC
Preseason Benton Brawl
Round 1
J 5
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
L
DEC 4-0
L. 3
Anamosa Wrestling Club
Lisbon Mat Pack Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
B12
01/14
L
DEC 6-2
N. Reasland
Mt Vernon Wrestling Club
Lisbon Mat Pack Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
B12
01/14
W
MD 13-0
O. Broulik
Lisbon Mat Pack
Lisbon Mat Pack Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
B12
12/31
W
DEC 9-4
R. Kostow
Grinnell Wrestling Club
42nd Annual Belle Plaine Holiday Tourney
Round 4
12
12/31
W
F 7-1 1:45
P. Yuska
Trojan Warrior Elite
42nd Annual Belle Plaine Holiday Tourney
Round 3
12
12/31
L
DEC 4-2
K. Steinman
BP Gold Medal Wrestling (A)
42nd Annual Belle Plaine Holiday Tourney
Round 2
12
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023
2023-24 Iowa Wrestling
Oct 26, 2023
2023-24 Iowa State Wrestling
Nov 27, 2023