Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Evan Sebesta
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Global wrestling club
Langham Creek
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 7-4
K. Rosario
Katy Seven Lakes
UIL Boys Region 3-6A
Finals
175
02/10
L
DEC 7-3
S. Perez
Humble
UIL Boys Region 3-6A
Rnd 5 Cons Semis
175
02/10
L
F 3-2 1:12
R. Grazier
Houston Bellaire
UIL Boys Region 3-6A
Rnd 4 Semis & 3rd WB
175
02/09
W
F 5-1 3:42
T. McElroy
League City Clear Creek
UIL Boys Region 3-6A
Rnd 2 Qtrs 1st WB
175
02/09
W
F 16-10 4:37
C. Rollwitz
Katy Cinco Ranch
UIL Boys Region 3-6A
Round 1 (16 Man)
175
02/02
L
F 2-0 1:20
N. Hayes
Cypress Creek
UIL Boys District 10-6A
Round 6
175
02/02
W
DEC 9-4
C. Amador
Cypress Ranch
UIL Boys District 10-6A
Round 4
175
02/02
W
F 2-0 1:04
B. Granillo-Argumedo
Cypress Woods
UIL Boys District 10-6A
Round 2
175
01/26
W
TF 22-6 2:05
L. Gutierrez
Cypress Park
Langham Creek @ Cypress Park
Round 1
175
01/20
L
FOR 0-0
N. Oji
Cypress Falls
2024 Tiger Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
175
01/20
L
DEC 7-5
T. Mcelroy
League City Clear Creek
2024 Tiger Classic
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
175
01/20
L
DEC 4-3
S. Perez
Humble
2024 Tiger Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
175
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:29
H. Hart
Conroe The Woodlands
2024 Tiger Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
175
01/20
W
MD 10-0
D. Picott
Southmoore
2024 Tiger Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
175
01/19
W
F 5-0 0:58
B. Granillo-Argumedo
Cypress Woods
Langham Creek @ Cypress Woods
Round 1
175
01/13
W
DEC 11-4
N. Hayes
Cypress Creek
2024 Chicken Wing
Placement (24 Man)
175
01/13
W
DEC 10-4
B. Prewitt
Humble Atascocita
2024 Chicken Wing
Semis & WB (24 Man)
175
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:37
J. Neel
San Antonio Johnson
2024 Chicken Wing
Quarters & WB 3 (24 Man)
175
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:20
A. Sosa
Katy
2024 Chicken Wing
Round 2 (24 Man)
175
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:36
B. Imarah
Bridgeland
Bridgeland @ Langham Creek
Round 1
175
01/06
L
MD 10-2
D. Navarro
Klein Oak
21st Annual CFISD Tournament
Placement Matches
Boys 175
01/06
W
F 8-4 3:33
C. Amador
Cypress Ranch
21st Annual CFISD Tournament
Cons. Semis
Boys 175
01/06
L
DEC 6-5
N. Jean
Northwest
21st Annual CFISD Tournament
Semis
Boys 175
01/06
W
DEC 9-6
D. Navarro
Klein Oak
21st Annual CFISD Tournament
Quarters
Boys 175
01/06
W
F 6-1 2:28
B. Golczynski
New Braunfels
21st Annual CFISD Tournament
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Boys 175
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:51
K. Smith
Cy-Fair
21st Annual CFISD Tournament
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Boys 175
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:11
I. Garcia
Corpus Christi Moody
21st Annual CFISD Tournament
Round 1 (64 Man)
Boys 175
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:04
C. Garcia
Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated
Langham Creek @ Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated
Round 1
175
12/29
W
F 7-2 1:09
O. Pullig
Houston Clear Lake
Clear Lake/Lamar Consol/Langham Creek
Round 1
175
12/20
W
F 10-0 3:09
K. Smith
Cy-Fair
Langham Creek @ Cy-Fair
Round 1
175
12/10
W
F 0-0 0:29
A. Gonzalez
Rosenberg Terry
Houston Dual Championships
Round 1
175
12/09
W
F 2-2 0:56
A. Greaves
Lamar Fulshear
Houston Dual Championships
Round 1
175
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:29
A. Gonzalez
Rosenberg Terry
Houston Dual Championships
Round 1
175
12/09
W
DEC 9-2
C. Amador
Cypress Ranch
Houston Dual Championships
Round 1
175
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:35
I. Fallon
Katy Jordan
Houston Dual Championships
Round 1
175
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:02
T. Jasperson
College Station A&M Consolidated
Houston Dual Championships
Round 1
175
12/06
W
TF 18-1 3:41
I. Fallon
Katy Jordan
Katy Jordan @ Langham Creek
Round 1
175
12/03
W
F 0-0 0:22
C. Lock
Liberty Christian School-TX
2023 Rumble at the Rock
3rd Place
B175
12/02
W
F 4-0 1:34
K. Justus
Prosper
2023 Rumble at the Rock
Cons Semis
B175
12/02
L
DEC 9-3
L. Borbon
Austin Lake Travis
2023 Rumble at the Rock
Champ semis
B175
12/02
W
F 11-0 3:08
K. Smith
Cy-Fair
2023 Rumble at the Rock
Qtr
B175
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:38
A. Rosa
All Saints Episcopal School
2023 Rumble at the Rock
Rnd 4 64 Rnd 2 32 Rnd 1 16
B175
12/01
W
F 5-0 1:56
J. Miller-Rauscher
Wylie East
2023 Rumble at the Rock
Round 1 32 Round 64
B175
11/22
W
F 2-0 0:33
J. Humphries
College Station
Tri - Langham Creek, College Station, Cy-Springs
Round 1
175
11/22
W
F 2-2 0:40
D. Horn
Cypress Springs
Tri - Langham Creek, College Station, Cy-Springs
Round 1
175
11/18
L
DEC 0-0
J. Lizama
Katy Morton Ranch
21st Annual Cypress Ridge `Classic`
Placement Matches
175
11/18
W
F 6-0 2:23
B. Imarah
Bridgeland
21st Annual Cypress Ridge `Classic`
Semis and WB
175
11/18
W
F 2-0 1:10
A. Sehairi
Klein Oak
21st Annual Cypress Ridge `Classic`
Quarters and WB
175
11/18
W
TF 16-0 5:38
C. Dickerson
League City Clear Springs
21st Annual Cypress Ridge `Classic`
Round 2 and WB
175
11/17
W
TF 20-5 3:32
A. Carrillo
Humble Summer Creek
21st Annual Cypress Ridge `Classic`
Round 1
175
11/01
W
F 6-3 1:45
E. Hernandez
Katy Mayde Creek
Langham Creek @ Katy Mayde Creek
Round 1
190
09/09
W
F 0-0 0:31
M. Quinonez
Thunder Cats
Super 32 Early Entry TX
Round 10 placement
190
09/09
W
F 9-0 3:59
T. Wills
Spartan Mat Club
Super 32 Early Entry TX
Round 8 semis
190
09/09
W
F 5-0 1:08
C. Jr
EP Enforcers
Super 32 Early Entry TX
Round 6 quarterfinals
190
09/09
W
F 5-0 0:43
B. Bagwell
Finesse wrestling club
Super 32 Early Entry TX
Round 4 Champ 64, 32, 16 WB 64 32
190
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
F 4-1 0:53
A. Jasso
Humble Kingwood Park
The `Ridge` Invite VI
Placement Matches (16 Man)
175
01/28
W
MD 11-3
C. Amador
Cypress Ranch
The `Ridge` Invite VI
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
175
01/28
W
F 10-1 1:38
J. Cruz
Houston Milby
The `Ridge` Invite VI
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
175
01/21
W
F 4-0 1:51
H. Murphy
Humble
2023 Tiger Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
175
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:44
A. Jasso
Humble Kingwood Park
2023 Tiger Classic
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
175
01/21
L
TF 21-6 5:12
N. Lozano
Klein Cain
2023 Tiger Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
175
01/21
W
F 0-0 0:14
M. Mancuso
Conroe Woodlands College Park
2023 Tiger Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
175
01/21
W
F 13-4 3:22
A. Jasso
Humble Kingwood Park
2023 Tiger Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
175
01/14
W
DEC 12-5
J. Mendez
Lamar Fulshear
2023 Chicken Wing
Placement Matches (16 Man)
175
01/14
L
F 14-3 2:52
N. Lozano
Klein Cain
2023 Chicken Wing
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
175
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:56
B. Dabney
Clute Brazoswood
2023 Chicken Wing
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
175
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:10
M. Schwartz
Katy
2023 Chicken Wing
Round 1 (16 Man)
175
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:25
R. Rodriguez
Cypress Woods
Tri @ Langham Creek (CyLakes,CyWoods, Langham)
Champ. Round 1
175
01/07
L
DEC 9-8
K. Ulloa
San Antonio MacArthur
20th Annual CFISD Tournament
Cons. Quarters
Boys 175
01/07
L
F 11-3 2:41
N. Lozano
Klein Cain
20th Annual CFISD Tournament
Quarters
Boys 175
01/07
W
F 4-5 3:41
C. Amador
Cypress Ranch
20th Annual CFISD Tournament
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Boys 175
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:34
D. Tellez
El Paso Eastwood
20th Annual CFISD Tournament
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Boys 175
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020