Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Drew McLaughlin
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 2-6 3:52
J. Gusti
Northwest Nelson
UIL Boys District 2-6A
Round 4 (Semis)
190
02/03
L
F 5-0 1:49
A. Davis
Keller
UIL Boys District 2-6A
Round 2 (Quarters)
190
01/25
W
F 8-10 4:47
L. Faleafaga
Euless Trinity
Tri: Weatherford/Euless Trinity/Keller Central
Round 1
190
01/20
W
DEC 6-5
B. Powell
Aledo
Tri Meet Weatherford/McKinney/Aledo
Round 1
190
01/20
L
F 4-2 3:59
J. King
McKinney
Tri Meet Weatherford/McKinney/Aledo
Round 1
190
01/12
L
DQ 0-0
A. Rodriguez
Fort Worth Arlington Heights
2024 Trojan Classic
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
190
01/12
L
F 9-4 5:15
I. Rodriguez
Lubbock Cooper Liberty High School
2024 Trojan Classic
Round 2 Champ 2, conc 1
190
01/05
L
F 2-0 2:29
D. Thomas
Grapevine
Grapevine Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
190
01/05
W
F 5-0 1:02
J. Lara
El Paso Del Valle
Grapevine Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
190
12/14
L
F 0-0
H. O`Neal
Plano West
Plano West @ Weatherford
Round 1
190
12/14
L
F 4-2 2:12
H. O`Neal
Plano West
Weatherford @ Plano West
Round 1
190
12/14
L
F 2-1 2:27
S. Kunjappa
Richardson Pearce
JJ Pearce TRI
Round 1
190
12/07
L
DEC 1-0
C. Lawrence
Frisco Heritage
Weatherford vs. Frisco Heritage
Round 1
190
12/07
L
F 7-0 3:17
J. Richardson
Lewisville The Colony
Lewisville The Colony @ Weatherford
Round 1
190
12/07
L
DEC 1-0
C. Lawrence
Frisco Heritage
Frisco Heritage @ Weatherford
Round 1
190
12/02
W
F 4-1 3:19
B. Clark
Fort Worth Chisholm Trail
Boys District 2-6A Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
190
12/02
W
F 4-0 3:44
A. Zamora
Fort Worth Boswell
Boys District 2-6A Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
190
12/02
W
F 2-0 2:29
A. Thompson
Wolfforth Frenship
Boys District 2-6A Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
190
11/17
L
DEC 4-2
J. Lastinger
Melissa
2023 Martin Invitational
Consi Round
190
11/17
W
FOR 0-0
B. Daniel
Hutto
2023 Martin Invitational
Semis
190
11/17
L
F 9-1 3:06
R. Ostrander
Keller Timber Creek
2023 Martin Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
190
11/11
L
F 5-0 3:39
S. Ungu
Northwest Eaton
Timber Creek Fall Classic - Varsity Boys
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
190
11/11
L
F 7-2 3:48
E. Soelberg
Lewisville Marcus
Timber Creek Fall Classic - Varsity Boys
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
190
11/11
W
F 3-2 1:58
E. Gage
Keller Central
Timber Creek Fall Classic - Varsity Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
190
11/08
W
F 0-0
J. Pearce
Fort Worth Chisholm Trail
Tri-Dual: Aledo / Weatherford / CTHS
Round 1
190
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
L
DEC 8-2
D. Lesley
Burleson
2023 JV Trojan Classic
Round 5 3rd place
175-182
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:26
C. Parsons
Prosper
2023 JV Trojan Classic
Round 3
175-182
01/14
W
DEC 5-2
A. Torres
Hurst Bell
2023 JV Trojan Classic
Round 2
175-182
01/14
L
DEC 7-6
D. Lesley
Burleson
2023 JV Trojan Classic
Round 1 Quarterfinals (8 Man)
175-182
01/06
L
MD 15-2
Y. Hussein
Lewisville The Colony
Grapevine Duals
Semis (4 Team)
175
01/06
L
F 2-0 3:17
T. Wills
College Station
Grapevine Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
175
11/17
L
MD 10-1
T. Pham
Arlington Martin
2022 Warrior Invitational Junior Varsity
Placement Matches (8 Man)
165-180
11/17
W
F 2-0 0:25
G. Olvera
Plano East
2022 Warrior Invitational Junior Varsity
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
165-180
11/17
W
F 2-0 0:34
J. Martinez
Keller Timber Creek
2022 Warrior Invitational Junior Varsity
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
165-180
11/12
W
F 0-0 1:38
J. Flores
Killeen Chaparral
Timber Creek Fall Classic JV
Placement Matches (8 Man)
172-177
11/12
W
F 2-0 0:30
G. Moeller
Argyle
Timber Creek Fall Classic JV
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
172-177
11/11
L
DEC 4-3
O. Maldonado
Haltom
Timber Creek Fall Classic JV
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
172-177
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
W
DEC 7-6
W. Kulwicki
Princeton
2022 Junior Varsity Trojan Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
24 (161.6 - 166.7)
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:42
C. Wassberg
Frisco Heritage
2022 Junior Varsity Trojan Classic
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
24 (161.6 - 166.7)
01/15
L
DEC 7-2
J. Orango
Arlington Houston
2022 Junior Varsity Trojan Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
24 (161.6 - 166.7)
01/15
W
DEC 7-6
A. Head
Frisco Wakeland
2022 Junior Varsity Trojan Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
24 (161.6 - 166.7)
12/10
L
F 2-0 1:06
A. Williamson
Colleyville Heritage
JV Spartan Tournament of Champions
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
164-179
12/10
L
DEC 5-1
J. Mcdonald
Aledo
JV Spartan Tournament of Champions
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
164-179
11/18
L
F 2-0 1:25
J. Gordon
---
Warrior JV Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
162-169
11/18
W
F 8-5 3:42
B. Hawkins
Chisholm Trail
Warrior JV Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
162-169
11/18
W
F 2-0 1:45
H. Tovi
Plano East
Warrior JV Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
162-169
11/13
L
F 2-0 0:52
L. Duran
Burleson Centennial
Timber Creek Fall Classic JV
Placement Matches (8 Man)
167-178
11/13
W
F 2-0 1:05
S. Mendez
Arlington Martin
Timber Creek Fall Classic JV
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
167-178
11/13
L
F 2-0 1:47
J. Matthews
Marcus
Timber Creek Fall Classic JV
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
167-178
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020