Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sean Donovan
Results
High School Results
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
L
F 2-3 2:11
J. Salinas
Bristol Central
2020 CIAC State Open and Girls Invitational [CT]
Consi of 8 #2
195 lbs
02/29
W
DEC 9-2
A. Kica
Oxford
2020 CIAC State Open and Girls Invitational [CT]
Consi of 8 #1
195 lbs
02/29
W
F 7-1 2:03
C. Gervais
Norwich Free Academy
2020 CIAC State Open and Girls Invitational [CT]
Consi of 16 #2
195 lbs
02/28
L
F 6-3 1:08
C. LiCastri
---
2020 CIAC State Open and Girls Invitational [CT]
Round of 16
195 lbs
02/28
W
DEC 7-5
M. Haskett
Bethel
2020 CIAC State Open and Girls Invitational [CT]
Round of 32
195 lbs
02/22
L
MD 12-3
A. Martinez
East Hartford
2020 CIAC Divisional Class LL [CT]
3rd Place
195 lbs
02/22
W
F 3-2 2:43
M. Mercer-Robinson
---
2020 CIAC Divisional Class LL [CT]
Consi-Semis
195 lbs
02/22
L
DEC 6-2
N. Augeri
Staples
2020 CIAC Divisional Class LL [CT]
Semi-Finals
195 lbs
02/22
W
F 7-1 2:58
J. Seco
---
2020 CIAC Divisional Class LL [CT]
Quarter-Finals
195 lbs
02/22
W
F 4-1 2:21
A. Almeter
Newtown
2020 CIAC Divisional Class LL [CT]
Round of 16
195 lbs
02/15
W
MD 8-0
J. Jones
Stamford
2020 Joe Sikorski FCIAC Wrestling Tournament
3rd Place
195 lbs
02/15
W
F 7-0 4:12
J. Seco
---
2020 Joe Sikorski FCIAC Wrestling Tournament
Consi-Semis
195 lbs
02/15
L
DEC 9-2
N. Augeri
Staples
2020 Joe Sikorski FCIAC Wrestling Tournament
Semi-Finals
195 lbs
02/15
W
F 2-0 0:49
J. Jones
Stamford
2020 Joe Sikorski FCIAC Wrestling Tournament
Quarter-Finals
195 lbs
02/07
W
F 1:32
J. Kennedy
Darien
Danbury @ Darien
Dual
195 lbs
02/07
W
F 2:15
C. Beney
Greenwich
Greenwich vs Danbury
Dual
195 lbs
02/04
W
DEC 3-2
G. Gallati
Fairfield Warde
Danbury @ Fairfield Warde
Dual
195 lbs
02/01
L
DEC 6-3
N. Langlois
Timberlane
Timberlane @ Danbury
Dual
195 lbs
02/01
W
DEC 4-3
J. Cunningham
Simsbury
Simsbury @ Danbury
Dual
195 lbs
02/01
W
F 2-0 3:16
B. Flannery
Nashoba
Nashoba Regional @ Danbury
Dual
195 lbs
01/29
W
F 3:53
L. Cylwik
---
Trumbull @ Danbury
Dual
195 lbs
01/22
L
F 1:10
J. Seco
---
Danbury @ Brien McMahon
Dual
195 lbs
01/20
L
F 13-1 5:04
S. Wilkins
---
Mount Anthony @ Danbury
Dual
195 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024