May 2-3, 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Tomorrow · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Aidan Almeter
Results
High School Results
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
FOR
P. Valencia
Hall
2020 CIAC Divisional Class LL [CT]
Consi of 8 #1
195 lbs
02/22
L
F 4-1 2:21
S. Donovan
Danbury
2020 CIAC Divisional Class LL [CT]
Round of 16
195 lbs
02/11
W
F 3:56
C. Gallardo
Weston
Weston @ Newtown
Dual
182 lbs
02/05
W
F 1:49
J. Witherspoon
---
New Milford @ Newtown
Dual
195 lbs
02/01
W
DEC 1-0
K. Givins
Westhill
Westhill @ Newtown
Dual
195 lbs
02/01
W
F 3:52
M. Nasim
Conard
Newtown @ Conard
Dual
195 lbs
02/01
L
DEC 5-0
D. Traynor
New Fairfield
New Fairfield vs Newtown
Dual
195 lbs
01/30
L
F 2:18
B. Toscano
Bunnell
Bunnell @ Newtown
Dual
195 lbs
01/24
L
DEC 5-4
C. Pedersen
Enfield
Newtown vs Enfield
Dual
195 lbs
01/24
L
F 1:38
P. Boyles
Foran
Newtown vs Foran
Dual
195 lbs
01/24
L
F 3:17
G. Gallati
Fairfield Warde
Newtown @ Fairfield Warde
Dual
195 lbs
01/22
L
MD 15-4
C. Deleo
Masuk
Newtown @ Masuk
Dual
195 lbs
01/15
W
F 2:44
P. VANSCOY
---
Notre Dame-Fairfield @ Newtown
Dual
220 lbs
01/11
W
F 1:34
B. Havee
Shelton
Shelton @ Newtown
Dual
195 lbs
01/11
W
F 5:00
A. He
Mahopac
Mahopac @ Newtown
Dual
195 lbs
01/11
L
DEC 7-3
J. Seco
---
Brien McMahon @ Newtown
Dual
195 lbs
01/11
L
F 0:52
N. Augeri
Staples
Newtown @ Staples
Dual
195 lbs
01/08
L
DEC 5-0
S. Mathena
---
Pomperaug @ Newtown
Dual
220 lbs
12/28
L
Replay
F 11-1 1:36
L. Deangelis
Southington
2019 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
Consi of 16 #2
195 lbs
12/28
W
Replay
DEC 2-0 SV
D. Baranov
Agawam
2019 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
Consi of 16 #1
195 lbs
12/27
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:50
T. Welss
Quabbin
2019 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
Consi of 32 #2
195 lbs
12/27
L
Replay
F 6-0 4:20
J. Cunningham
Simsbury
2019 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
Round of 64
195 lbs
12/23
W
F 2:11
B. Angulo
Bethel
Bethel @ Newtown
Dual
195 lbs
12/21
L
DEC 3-1
V. Masotti
Guilford
Guilford Invitational
5th Place
195 lbs
12/21
L
F 0:34
G. Jr.
Fitch
Guilford Invitational
Consi-Semis
195 lbs
12/21
W
DEC 7-4
J. Luethy
Fitch
Guilford Invitational
Consi of 4
195 lbs
12/21
L
F 3:19
D. Sharma
West Springfield
Guilford Invitational
Quarter-Finals
195 lbs
12/20
L
MD 13-0
C. Lupinski
Brookfield
Brookfield@ Newtown
Dual
195 lbs
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022