Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Urijah Lopez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
BTW
BTWA
OH
Team Ohio
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/09
W
Replay
VFA 1:29 8-0
K. Dotson
Carolina Hammer Squad
Boys Ultimate Club Duals
5th Place
120 lbs
06/09
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:30
y. sadchikov
Bad Karma MS
Boys Ultimate Club Duals
Consi of 4
120 lbs
06/09
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:58
T. Potsko
Mat Assassins Red
Boys Ultimate Club Duals
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
06/08
W
Replay
VSU1 12-2 1:53
R. Graffeo
Ruthless WC MS
Boys Ultimate Club Duals
Finals
120 lbs
06/08
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:56
D. Mesanko-Coleman
Edge Wrestling MS
Boys Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 3
120 lbs
06/08
L
Replay
VPO1 6-4
E. Herring
Team Alien 1
Boys Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 2
120 lbs
06/08
W
Replay
VSU1 12-2 1:48
J. Cole
The Hunt Wrestling Club
Boys Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 1
120 lbs
04/21
L
F 17-15 5:39
T. Slack
Laker Freestyle- Lake Catholic
USA Ohio Freestyle State Duals 2024
Round 3 (3 Team)
113
03/17
L
Replay
DEC 15-8
M. Laymon
CPWA
OAC Junior High & Freshman State
Placement (64 man)
114
03/17
W
Replay
MD 14-6
N. Haggerty
WSW1
OAC Junior High & Freshman State
Semis (64 man)
114
03/16
W
Replay
F 11-1 2:28
V. Orozco
WPW1
OAC Junior High & Freshman State
Round of 32 and WB (64 man)
114
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/21
L
Replay
DQ 0-0
L. Warner
MI
2023 USAW Central Regional Champ - GR
Round 9
110
05/21
W
Replay
DEC 8-6
B. Yurkunas
MI
2023 USAW Central Regional Champ - GR
Round 8 SF
110
05/21
W
F 8-0 0:34
J. Paun
IN
2023 USAW Central Regional Champ - GR
Round 6 QF
110
03/19
L
Replay
F 16-2 2:00
A. Bickerton
AWRA
OAC Junior High, Freshman & Girls State
Placement (64 man)
102
03/19
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
T. Lindsay
EAG2
OAC Junior High, Freshman & Girls State
Semis (64 man)
102
03/19
W
Replay
F 5-0 2:21
C. Abella
CPWA
OAC Junior High, Freshman & Girls State
Quarters (64 man)
102
03/18
W
Replay
F 9-1 3:43
H. Randall
MEW3
OAC Junior High, Freshman & Girls State
Round 16 & 2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
102
03/18
W
Replay
MD 13-4
H. Hinkle
NLX2
OAC Junior High, Freshman & Girls State
Round of 32 and WB (64 man)
102
10/30
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
C. Caniglia
NE
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R9 - WB (128, 64, 32, & 8)
92
10/30
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:13
R. Newton
RI
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
Round 8.2 Cons
92
10/30
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
N. Reilly
TX
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R7 - WB (128, 64, & 32)
92
10/30
L
Replay
DEC 9-2
P. Hurd
SD
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
92
10/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:33
N. Pfalzgraf
IA
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
92
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024