Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Drew Tortorich
Results
High School Results
Team Name
De La Salle
DeLaSalle
Delasalle
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
TF 21-5 5:00
I. Carper
Comeaux
38th Annual Ken Cole Invitational
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
138
02/01
W
F 7-0 2:07
J. Juneau
Airline
38th Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
138
02/01
W
F 5-0 2:49
C. Savell-R
Parkway
38th Annual Ken Cole Invitational
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
138
02/01
L
DEC 10-3
J. Lewis
Benton
38th Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
138
01/31
W
F 2-0 0:53
V. Acosta
---
38th Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
138
01/18
L
DEC 10-4
G. Mason
Jesuit
2014 Louisiana Classic Tournament
Consol Round 2 (32 Man)
140
01/17
L
F 5-0 2:16
B. Taylor
Catholic
2014 Louisiana Classic Tournament
Champ Round 2 (32 Man)
140
01/17
W
F 2-0 1:48
B. Williams
---
2014 Louisiana Classic Tournament
Champ Round 1 (32 Man)
140
01/12
W
TF 21-6 4:44
J. Nethery
Holy Rosary
2014 Brusly Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/11
W
F 4-0 2:49
C. Downey
Calvary Baptist
2014 Brusly Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/11
W
F 7-0 2:04
L. McIver
Lakeside
2014 Brusly Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/11
L
DEC 8-6
M. Ensminger
St. Michael
2014 Brusly Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/11
W
F 14-2 5:24
D. Constantin
Rayne
2014 Brusly Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/27
W
F 6-1 3:17
D. Bennett
Dutchtown
2013 Deep South Bayou Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
138
12/27
W
F 10-4 3:54
C. Armwood
Zachary
2013 Deep South Bayou Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
138
12/27
L
F 18-4 3:38
D. Lacy
Gilmer
2013 Deep South Bayou Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
138
12/27
L
MD 15-4
T. Ellender
Sulphur
2013 Deep South Bayou Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
138
12/27
L
TF 19-4 5:42
D. SPURLOCK
Auburn
2013 Deep South Bayou Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
138
12/27
W
DEC 5-0
K. Balleza
Archbishop Shaw
2013 Deep South Bayou Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
138
12/27
L
TF 17-2 4:30
J. Chadbourne
St. Thomas
2013 Deep South Bayou Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
138
12/21
L
F 2-1 3:04
J. Nethery
Holy Rosary
N.O. Area Div III District Championships
Placement (4 Man)
138
12/21
W
F 9-2 5:10
V. Acosta
---
N.O. Area Div III District Championships
Semis (4 Man)
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024