Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kyle Kaltenberg
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Army
Sun Prairie
Sun Prairie Varsity Reserves
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/18
L
DEC 6-1
D. Leibsle
Westfield
ROCKET RUMBLE - Under The Lights!
Round 5
180-190
06/18
L
F 0-0 2:32
K. Kirsch
O2S
ROCKET RUMBLE - Under The Lights!
Round 4
180-190
06/18
W
DEC 3-0
B. Kaiser
New Holstein
ROCKET RUMBLE - Under The Lights!
Round 3
180-190
06/17
W
F 2-0 1:30
J. Seifert
The Musketeers
ROCKET RUMBLE - Under The Lights!
Round 1
180-190
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
L
F 5-0 2:18
D. Serrano
Janesville Craig
Janesville Craig @ Sun Prairie
Round 1
160
01/18
L
F 12-0 4:29
C. King
Oregon
Badger Scramble
Final round
160
01/18
W
F 9-0 4:11
A. Anderson
Cedarburg
Badger Scramble
Round 5
160
01/18
L
F 7-0 3:28
C. Wendzicki
---
Badger Scramble
Round 2
160
01/18
W
FOR 0-0
D. Doberstein
Union Grove
Badger Scramble
Round 3
160
01/18
L
F 4-0 2:42
B. Otto
---
Badger Scramble
Round 1
160
01/18
W
MD 18-4
E. Thurman
Janesville Parker
Janesville Parker @ Sun Prairie
Round 1
160
12/11
W
DQ 5-12
J. Mankowski
---
Sun Prairie @ Madison La Follette
Round 1
170
12/07
W
F 2-0 1:12
N. Eskler
Grafton
2019 Papermaker Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
170
12/07
L
F 7-0 3:43
Z. Lambert
Princeton
2019 Papermaker Invitational
Round 4 (16 Man)
170
12/07
L
F 5-0 1:26
T. Blanchard
---
2019 Papermaker Invitational
Round 2 (16 Man)
170
12/07
L
F 7-0 5:12
B. Gardner
Kimberly
2019 Papermaker Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
DEC 7-6
K. Pickarts
Lodi
Lodi @ Sun Prairie
Round 1
160
02/16
L
F 2-0 0:44
C. Karl
---
WIAA D1 Sect. @ Elkhorn Area
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
02/09
L
F 5-0 1:52
K. Logan
---
WIAA D1 Reg. 1 @ Oconomowoc
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
160
02/09
L
F 4-1 1:51
C. Spilde
---
WIAA D1 Reg. 1 @ Oconomowoc
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
160
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:53
E. Koehler
Fort Atkinson
WIAA D1 Reg. 1 @ Oconomowoc
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
02/09
W
NC 0-0
E. Koehler
Fort Atkinson
WIAA D1 Reg. 1 @ Oconomowoc
2nd & 4th (8 Man)
160
01/26
L
FOR 0-0
A. Rice
Fox Valley Lutheran
Oakfield Invite
Round 4`
160
01/26
L
FOR 0-0
C. Ramirez
Sun Prairie Varsity Reserves
Oakfield Invite
Round 3`
160
01/26
L
DEF 2-2 2:11
B. Hartwig
Oakfield
Oakfield Invite
Round 2`
160
01/26
L
F 0-0 1:28
J. Streblow
Fond du Lac Varsity Reserves
Oakfield Invite
Round 1`
160
01/25
L
F 0-0 1:11
D. Serrano
Janesville Craig
Janesville Craig @ Sun Prairie
Round 1
160
01/12
L
F 4-0 3:29
N. Noble
Nicolet
Badger Scramble
round 5
160
01/12
L
F 6-4 3:18
G. Hood
Union Grove
Badger Scramble
round 3
160
01/12
L
MD 14-5
D. Connell
---
Badger Scramble
round 2
160
01/12
L
TF 16-1 4:32
D. Danowski
Waterford
Badger Scramble
round 1
160
01/11
L
DEC 6-1
T. Sanda
Janesville Parker
Sun Prairie @ Janesville Parker
Round 1
160
01/05
W
DEC 10-4
N. Hillman
---
2019 Bluejay Challenge
9+ placement matches
160
01/05
W
DEC 7-2
T. Sanderfoot
Three Lakes/Phelps
2019 Bluejay Challenge
Semifinals
160
01/05
L
DEC 4-1
J. Wallner
---
2019 Bluejay Challenge
Quarters/Round 4
160
01/05
L
F 13-4 3:55
R. Kaz
---
2019 Bluejay Challenge
Round 3
160
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:56
N. Baumann
Wausau West
2019 Bluejay Challenge
Round 2
160
01/05
L
DEC 11-6
J. Travis
Madison East
Madison East @ Sun Prairie
Round 1
170
12/28
L
DEC 3-2 SV
J. Jafuta
---
2018 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 3
160
12/28
L
DEC 9-3
L. Johnson
Racine Park
2018 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 1
160
12/15
W
DEC 7-4
R. Koehler
Fort Atkinson
Sun Prairie @ Fort Atkinson
Round 1
160
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:36
P. Bauer
Waukesha South
Sun Prairie Bob Downing Scramble 2018
Placement Matches (24 Man)
160
12/08
L
F 2-0 1:50
T. Helms
Fennimore
Sun Prairie Bob Downing Scramble 2018
Round 5 (24 Man)
160
12/08
W
F 11-9 5:58
F. Gross
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
Sun Prairie Bob Downing Scramble 2018
Round 4 (24 Man)
160
12/08
L
F 6-1 3:56
A. Haight
Markesan
Sun Prairie Bob Downing Scramble 2018
Round 3 (24 Man)
160
12/07
L
DEC 8-2
D. Hayes
Beloit Memorial
Beloit Memorial @ Sun Prairie
Round 1
160
12/01
L
F 12-1 4:00
J. Schipper
Appleton North
2018 Papermaker Inivitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160
12/01
W
F 4-0 3:05
N. Eksler
Grafton
2018 Papermaker Inivitational
Round 4 (16 Man)
160
12/01
L
F 0-0 1:06
M. Maser
---
2018 Papermaker Inivitational
Round 3 (16 Man)
160
12/01
L
F 6-1 1:52
J. Koll
---
2018 Papermaker Inivitational
Round 2 (16 Man)
160
12/01
L
F 5-0 5:53
D. Steinhorst
---
2018 Papermaker Inivitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:32
M. Crawford
Madison La Follette
Sun Prairie @ Madison La Follette
Round 1
160
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 4-3 1:18
C. Ross
Janesville Parker
2018 Big 8 JV Conference Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
149-156
02/03
L
F 2-1 1:58
D. Eaton
Sun Prairie
2018 Big 8 JV Conference Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
149-156
02/02
L
F 3-4 4:34
C. Page
Verona
2018 Big 8 JV Conference Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
149-156
01/20
L
F 4-0 3:09
X. Hulbert
Janesville Craig
Janesville Craig vs. Sun Prairie
Round 1
160
12/27
L
F 4-0 0:51
J. Erwin
Kenosha Tremper
Waukesha West JV Holiday Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
147-157
12/27
L
MD 12-2
B. Lindberg
Muskego
Waukesha West JV Holiday Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
147-157
12/27
W
DEC 8-2
N. Winkler
Oak Creek
Waukesha West JV Holiday Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
147-157
12/23
W
MD 14-3
D. Burhans
Fort Atkinson
Fort Atkinson @ Sun Prairie
Round 1
170
12/16
L
F 0-0 1:07
B. Gardner
Kimberly
Auburndale Invitational
Placement (16 Man)
160
12/16
L
F 0-0 1:23
N. Engelbright
Auburndale
Auburndale Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
12/16
W
F 0-0 3:17
C. Moser
---
Auburndale Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
12/16
L
F 0-0 2:14
E. Yoder
Manawa
Auburndale Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024