Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
RJ Perkins
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Nashville Christian
Nashville Christian School
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
W
F 0-0
E. Bricker
Station Camp
Quad Beech, Station Camp, Blackman, Nashville Catholic
Round 1
145
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:35
T. Wolcott
Friendship Christian School
TSSAA Small School Region Duals (West)
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
145
01/28
L
MD 17-6
D. Rhoden
Franklin Road Academy
TSSAA Small School Region Duals (West)
Placement Matches (8 Team)
145
01/28
L
F 8-0 2:47
G. Davis
St. George`s
TSSAA Small School Region Duals (West)
2nd Wrestleback (8 Team)
145
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:59
G. Sircy
Goodpasture
TSSAA Small School Region Duals (West)
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
145
01/18
L
F 0-0 2:54
L. McLean
Blackman
Nashville Christian School vs. Blackman
Round 1
145
01/17
W
F 0-0 1:31
R. Moore
Beech Senior
Quad Beech, Station Camp, Blackman, Nashville Catholic
Round 1
145
01/14
L
DEC 12-10
K. Weitzel
Livingston academy
Commando Crush
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
01/14
W
DEC 10-9
M. McClung
Kenwood
Commando Crush
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
145
01/14
L
F 6-2 3:42
G. Estus
Lebanon
Commando Crush
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:59
B. PETERS
Caldwell C
Commando Crush
Round 1 (32 Man)
145
01/11
W
DEC 11-8
J. Cone
Green Hill
Green Hill @ Nashville Christian School
Round 1
145
01/07
L
F 5-0 2:44
R. Silk
Clinton High school
Maryville Invitational
Round 3 (16 Man)
145
01/07
L
F 0-0
z. Welch
Soddy Daisy
Maryville Invitational
Round 2 (16 Man)
145
12/29
W
F 0-0
A. Fife
Samuel Everett School of Innovation
F5 Duals
Round 1
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024