Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alec Rivera
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Eaglecrest
Eaglecrest HS
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
DEC 5-2
T. Castonguay
Grand Junction
CHSAA 5A - Region 4
Placement (16 Man)
126
02/13
W
DEC 9-7
J. Rubio
Greeley West
CHSAA 5A - Region 4
3rd WB Cons
126
02/13
L
DEC 5-1
P. Benekas
---
CHSAA 5A - Region 4
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/13
W
DEC 8-2
M. Ybarr
Columbine
CHSAA 5A - Region 4
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/12
L
DEC 4-2
T. Thomas-Trujillo
---
CHSAA 5A - Region 4
Quarters (16 Man)
126
02/05
L
DEC 7-2
B. Ehrhard
Grandview Hs
Eaglecrest @ Grandview Hs
Round 1
126
01/30
W
MD 13-2
T. Pratt
---
Mile High Classic at TJ
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
01/30
W
DEC 7-4
M. Johns
---
Mile High Classic at TJ
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/30
W
F 2-0 1:48
H. Vega
Mesa Ridge
Mile High Classic at TJ
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/30
L
MD 10-1
B. Ehrhard
Grandview
Mile High Classic at TJ
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/30
W
F 7-1 1:12
A. Galvan
---
Mile High Classic at TJ
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/23
L
DEC 8-6 SV
E. Rocha
---
Buff Invite
Placement (16 Man)
126
01/23
W
F 6-4 2:49
I. Trujillo
Lakewood
Buff Invite
Semis & WB (16 Man)
126
01/23
W
DEC 7-0
N. Sanchez-Jans
Rangeview
Buff Invite
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
126
01/22
L
TF 15-0 5:50
J. Finesilver
---
Cherry Creek @ Eaglecrest
Round 1
126
01/16
W
F 0-0 1:07
T. Eskridge
---
Alameda Invitational
Placement (16 Man)
126
01/16
W
TF 19-4 5:54
Z. Valdez-Sauer
---
Alameda Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/16
W
F 0-0 1:20
A. Clubs
Fountain-Ft Carson
Alameda Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/16
W
TF 15-0
J. Peterson
Chatfield
Alameda Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/09
W
F 4-0 1:57
B. Whaley
Peyton
Legend Duals
Semis (4 Team)
126
01/09
W
F 13-0 3:03
Z. Valdez-Sauer
---
Legend Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
126
01/09
W
F 10-0 3:19
T. Lozano
Vista Peak
Legend Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
126
01/09
W
MD 16-6
T. Pratt
---
Legend Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
126
12/19
L
DEC 9-2
Z. Alirez
Greeley Central
Old Chicago NCCT
Rd 6 Quarterfinals/Rd 5 Consi
126
12/18
W
DEC 12-7
M. Mueller
---
Old Chicago NCCT
Rd 5 Consolation Round 4
126
12/18
L
MD 15-1
V. Kazakov
---
Old Chicago NCCT
Rd 3 Champ/Rd 2 Consi
126
12/18
W
DEC 4-3
S. Gonzales
---
Old Chicago NCCT
Rd 2 Champ/Rd 1 Consi
126
12/18
W
DEC 11-10
S. Kelly
Overland High School
Eaglecrest @ Overland High School
Round 1
132
12/12
L
DEC 10-7
A. Samaniego
Greeley Central HS
36th Annual Harold McCray Invitational
1st & 3rd Place Matches and RD3 (4/2-man)
132
12/12
L
DEC 16-9
T. Valdez
Pueblo West HS
36th Annual Harold McCray Invitational
SF (16/8-man), CSF (16/8-man) and RD2 (4/2-man)
132
12/12
W
F 0-0 1:44
J. Hill
---
36th Annual Harold McCray Invitational
QF (16/8-man), C1 (16-man) and RD1 (4/2-man)
132
12/12
W
F 0-0 3:38
H. Stutts
Doherty HS
36th Annual Harold McCray Invitational
R16 (16-man)
132
12/05
W
FOR 0-0
P. Fletcher
---
Arapahoe Invitational Tournament 2015
3rd Place
132
12/05
W
F 9-3 3:09
C. Hanson
Arapahoe
Arapahoe Invitational Tournament 2015
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
12/05
L
DEC 8-2
J. Otto
Cherry Creek
Arapahoe Invitational Tournament 2015
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
12/05
W
F 2-5 3:55
P. Fletcher
---
Arapahoe Invitational Tournament 2015
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
12/05
W
F 4-0 5:22
C. Hanson
Arapahoe
Arapahoe Invitational Tournament 2015
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/05
W
F 7-2 3:45
K. Gordon
Rangeview
Eaglecrest @ Rangeview
Round 1
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024