Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alex Gheorghe
Results
High School Results
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
St. Charles East
Team Gotcha
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
W
DEC 4-0
T. Oakes
Batavia
2022 DuKane JVI Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160
01/22
W
F 0-0 1:55
I. Fellerath
Lake Park
2022 DuKane JVI Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
160
01/22
W
DEC 8-2
J. Conoboy
St. Charles North
2022 DuKane JVI Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
12/28
L
FOR 0-0
B. Bellinder
Fremd
2021 DeKalb Orange & Black - JV
Round 3
160
12/28
L
FOR 0-0
J. Mazenko
Sandburg
2021 DeKalb Orange & Black - JV
Round 2
160
12/20
W
DEC 9-2
J. Molina
---
Glenbard North JVII invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160
12/20
W
F 0-0 0:26
R. Pollina
Prospect
Glenbard North JVII invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
160
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
08/08
L
F 2-0 0:26
L. Thornburg
Olympia Wrestling Academy
Midwest Summer States HS Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
155
08/08
L
F 7-1 1:10
D. Castillo
Bad Bass
Midwest Summer States HS Duals
Semis (4 Team)
155
08/08
L
F 4-0 1:56
Z. Thompson
Mid Michigan Gang
Midwest Summer States HS Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
155
08/08
W
DEF 13-3 1:58
P. Meece
Lakewood White WC
Midwest Summer States HS Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
155
08/08
L
F 2-0 1:07
L. Demarest
The Grind WC Blue
Midwest Summer States HS Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
155
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
L
F 0-0 1:01
T. Byrnes
Wheaton North
DuKane JVII
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
01/25
W
F 0-0 3:01
E. Rising
Wheaton Warrenville South
DuKane JVII
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/25
W
DEC 2-1
S. Brown
Wheaton North
DuKane JVII
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/25
W
DEC 11-10 SV
C. Letizia
Wheaton North
DuKane JVII
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024