Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Eric Trubee
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Marshfield
Marshfield Wrestling Club
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
L
MD 11-0
D. Fletcher
Wittenberg-Birnamwood
WWF Kids Folkstyle Merrill Qualifier
Placement
66
03/16
W
DEC 7-1
C. Olson
---
WWF Kids Folkstyle Merrill Qualifier
Round 7
66
03/16
W
MD 14-6
L. Adams
Merrill
WWF Kids Folkstyle Merrill Qualifier
Round 6
66
03/16
W
F 2-2 0:42
W. Zwetow
Ashland Youth Wrestling
WWF Kids Folkstyle Merrill Qualifier
Round 5
66
03/16
L
MD 9-0
D. Fletcher
Wittenberg-Birnamwood
WWF Kids Folkstyle Merrill Qualifier
Round 4
66
01/06
W
F 0-0 0:11
M. Spencer
D.C. Everest
D.C. Everest Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
62-65
01/06
W
F 0-0 0:25
K. Krueger
Antigo Wrestling Club
D.C. Everest Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
62-65
01/06
W
F 0-0 0:37
C. Schuett
Wausau East Youth Wrestling
D.C. Everest Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
62-65
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/17
L
DEC 8-2
B. Mell
---
WWF Kids Folkstyle Merrill Qualifier
Round 8
60
03/17
L
F 2-0 0:29
B. Underwood
---
WWF Kids Folkstyle Merrill Qualifier
round 7
60
03/17
W
F 7-3 2:59
J. Azuara
---
WWF Kids Folkstyle Merrill Qualifier
Round 5
60
01/14
W
DEC 4-2
C. Iczkowski
Mosinee
Mosinee Youth Tournament 2018
Round 3 (4 Man)
55-60
01/14
W
F 0-0 0:58
R. Ryan
DCE Treetoppers
Mosinee Youth Tournament 2018
Round 2 (4 Man)
55-60
01/14
L
DEC 6-4
Q. Scherwinski
Wausau East Youth Wrestling
Mosinee Youth Tournament 2018
Round 1 (4 Man)
55-60
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
W
MD 15-2
G. Frahm
Athens
Stratford 33rd Annual Youth Tournament
Round 5
47-53
03/11
L
MD 12-0
K. Haupt
Stratford
Stratford 33rd Annual Youth Tournament
Round 3
47-53
03/11
W
F 5-0 0:33
A. Tyznik
Medford Youth Wrestling
Stratford 33rd Annual Youth Tournament
Round 2
47-53
03/11
W
F 7-4 2:36
C. Lindner
Loyal Youth
Stratford 33rd Annual Youth Tournament
Round 1
47-53
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:11
K. Patterson
Loyal
Loyal Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
49-52 B
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:50
A. Buttke
OFA
Loyal Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
49-52 B
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:26
C. Lindner
Loyal
Loyal Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
49-52 B
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024