Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Isaiah Upson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
F 4-2 3:12
E. Tegels
Cadott
WIAA D3 Sect. @ Edgar
1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
220
02/22
L
F 2-0 0:30
E. Heil
---
WIAA D3 Sect. @ Edgar
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
220
02/18
L
DEC 12-5
C. Marten
Stratford
WIAA D3 Team Sect. @ Cumberland
Semifinals (4 Team)
220
02/15
W
F 0-0 3:37
R. Martinez
Bruce
WIAA D3 Reg.2 @ Chequamegon
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
220
01/31
W
F 0-0
B. Thiel
Auburndale
Phillips @ Auburndale
Round 1
220
01/18
W
F 9-2 2:22
D. Granados
Ashland
2020 Ladysmith Invitational
Round 5 (6 Man)
220
01/18
W
F 2-0 1:10
S. Findley
Turtle Lake
2020 Ladysmith Invitational
Round 4 (6 Man)
220
01/18
L
TF 18-3 5:34
C. Ebert
Reedsville
2020 Ladysmith Invitational
Round 3 (6 Man)
220
01/18
W
F 2-0 1:48
K. Dobson
Black River Falls
2020 Ladysmith Invitational
Round 2 (6 Man)
220
01/18
W
F 2-2 1:21
R. Martinez
Bruce
2020 Ladysmith Invitational
Round 1 (6 Man)
220
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:39
L. Herrick
---
Cadott Invitational
Round 5
220
01/11
L
F 2-0 1:50
J. Schulte
---
Cadott Invitational
Round 3
220
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:27
T. Mcnamara
---
Cadott Invitational
Round 2
220
12/27
L
DEC 9-3
E. Feist
---
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic
Round E
220
12/27
W
F 2-2 2:17
A. Gomez
Blair Taylor
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic
Round D
220
12/27
L
F 2-1 3:41
M. Monchilovich
Cumberland
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic
Round C
220
12/20
L
F 6-3 3:37
E. Decker
Tomahawk
Tomahawk Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
220
12/20
L
F 5-0 1:49
E. Tegels
Cadott
Tomahawk Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
220
12/20
W
F 8-6 2:16
D. Gillespie
Wausau West
Tomahawk Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
220
12/20
W
F 4-3 2:47
J. Wiggins
Ashland
Tomahawk Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
220
12/15
W
F 0-0 2:06
D. Lowney
Superior
Eau Claire North Husky Invite 2019
9th Place
220
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:34
C. Luedtke
Spencer/Columbus Catholic
Eau Claire North Husky Invite 2019
Cons Semi Finals
220
12/14
W
F 6-0 1:29
H. Goodwin
Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Edwards
Eau Claire North Husky Invite 2019
Cons Quarter Finals
220
12/14
W
F 2-0 1:49
P. Readinger
Bloomer/Colfax
Eau Claire North Husky Invite 2019
Round 3
220
12/14
L
F 4-4 1:57
K. Anschutz
Ellsworth
Eau Claire North Husky Invite 2019
Round 2
220
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 0-0 2:24
K. Zehm
---
WIAA D3 Sect @ Independence/Gilmanton
1st & 3rd (8 Man)
220
02/16
W
F 0-0 2:30
C. Cooper
Independence/Gilm.
WIAA D3 Sect @ Independence/Gilmanton
1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
220
02/16
L
F 5-5 5:31
M. Monchilovich
Cumberland
WIAA D3 Sect @ Independence/Gilmanton
Semis (8 Man)
220
02/16
W
F 2-0 1:37
A. Duden
---
WIAA D3 Sect @ Independence/Gilmanton
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
220
02/13
L
F 4-1 3:06
K. Zehm
---
WIAA D3 Team Sect. @ Ladysmith
Semifinals (4 Team)
220
02/09
L
F 3-2 0:48
M. Brunner
Chequamegon
WIAA D3 Reg 2 @ Phillips
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
220
02/09
W
F 5-1 2:42
J. Jenness
Ladysmith
WIAA D3 Reg 2 @ Phillips
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
220
02/09
W
NC 0-0
J. Jenness
Ladysmith
WIAA D3 Reg 2 @ Phillips
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
220
01/26
L
DEC 11-7
C. Marten
Stratford
Marawood Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
220
01/26
L
F 0-0 0:56
E. Heil
---
Marawood Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
220
01/26
W
F 0-0 1:09
C. Blount
Marathon
Marawood Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
220
01/05
L
F 7-4 3:47
B. Fayerweather
---
Cadott Invitational
Final Round (1-5 place) (16 Man)
220
01/05
W
F 2-4 3:58
C. Spath
Cadott
Cadott Invitational
Semis & WB (16 Man)
220
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:02
J. Schulte
---
Cadott Invitational
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
220
01/05
W
F 5-0 1:12
K. Henk
Whitehall
Cadott Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
220
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:28
C. Spath
Cadott
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic
Round J (placing)
220
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:39
T. Knapp
Rhinelander
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic
Round H
220
12/29
L
F 6-0 1:54
G. Ripley
River Falls
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic
Round G
220
12/28
W
F 7-2 3:55
M. Kuznicki
---
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic
Round E
220
12/28
W
F 6-0 2:04
S. Symond
Shell Lake
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic
Round D
220
12/28
L
F 2-0 1:14
J. Knutson
Chetek-Weyerhauser/Prairie Farm
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic
Round C
220
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:18
L. Johnson
St. Croix Central
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic
Round A
220
12/14
L
F 0-0 5:13
M. Gunderson
Cadott
Tomahawk Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Team)
HWT
12/14
W
F 2-0 1:26
C. Raymond
Rosholt
Tomahawk Invitational
Round 1 (8 Team)
HWT
12/14
L
F 4-0 2:46
T. Matti
---
Tomahawk Invitational
Round 3 (8 Team)
HWT
12/12
L
F 0-0 0:29
E. Heil
---
Edgar @ Phillips
Round 1
285
12/09
W
F 2-2 2:08
S. Pickett
Eau Claire Memorial
Eau Claire North Husky Invite 2018
9th Place
285
12/09
W
F 0-0
A. Stener
New Richmond
Eau Claire North Husky Invite 2018
Cons Semi Finals
285
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:23
D. Ludwig
Cameron
Eau Claire North Husky Invite 2018
Cons Quarter Finals
285
12/08
L
F 2-0 2:02
D. Nash
Eau Claire North
Eau Claire North Husky Invite 2018
Round 2
285
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:46
W. Weise
---
Schoenerr Duals
Champ. Round 1
---
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 7-5
K. Adams
Cumberland
WIAA D3 Sect. @ Saint Croix Falls
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
220
02/13
L
F 2-0 0:42
N. Wieczorek
Clear Lake
WIAA D3 Team Sect. @ Cadott
Semifinals (4 Team)
220
02/10
W
F 0-0 2:29
J. Mertig
Chequamegon
WIAA D3 Reg. 2 @ Chequamegon
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
220
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:23
C. Mueller
Hayward/Northwood
Tomahawk Varsity Invitional
Round 5 (6 Man)
220
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:17
J. Eighmy
Elcho
Tomahawk Varsity Invitional
Round 4 (6 Man)
220
12/16
W
F 10-1 1:59
B. Nichols
Cornell/Gilman/Lake Holcombe
Tomahawk Varsity Invitional
Round 3 (6 Man)
220
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:04
J. Blum
---
Tomahawk Varsity Invitional
Round 1 (6 Man)
220
12/16
L
F 3-5 3:13
J. Matti
Tomahawk
Tomahawk Varsity Invitional
Round 2 (6 Man)
220
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/29
L
DEC 11-4
A. Hanson
Northwestern
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic
Round D
182
12/29
W
F 0-0 4:06
M. Krueger
Clear Lake
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic
Round B
182
12/29
L
F 0-0 5:42
T. Zschernitz
Neillsville-Greenwood-Loyal
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic
Round A
182
12/14
W
F 2-0 1:09
R. Stout
Ladysmith
Phillips @ Ladysmith
Round 1
182
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020