Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Pablito Rodriquez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2018-2019
Team Name
Alamosa
Ortega Middle School
San Luis Valley Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
W
F 2-5 2:41
C. Hancey
Pagosa Springs Middle School
RMN CO Regionals 3 - Alamosa
Placement Matches (16 Man)
110
03/16
W
F 13-0 2:55
C. Rogers
Mancos Bluejays
RMN CO Regionals 3 - Alamosa
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
110
03/02
W
M FOR 0-0
L. Alexander
ThunderRidge
2024 Freshman/Sophomore Boys Classic
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
03/02
W
DQ 0-2
M. Montano
Pueblo South
2024 Freshman/Sophomore Boys Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
113
03/02
W
TF 15-0 4:08
M. Espinoza
Unattached
2024 Freshman/Sophomore Boys Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113
02/23
W
F 6-1 1:34
D. Gutierrez
Ortega Middle School
OMS Wrestling Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
110
02/23
W
TF 15-0 1:55
R. Casimiro-Palma
Center Middle School
OMS Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
110
02/23
W
MD 10-0
L. Hemmert
Gunnison Middle School
OMS Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
110
11/18
W
F 0-0
N. Perkins
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
P2P - Jailbreak - DGC
Round 4 (6 Man)
95-101
11/18
W
F 0-0
R. Kenrick
Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling
P2P - Jailbreak - DGC
Round 1 (6 Man)
95-101
11/18
W
FOR 0-0
A. Murillo
La Gente Wrestling Club
P2P - Jailbreak - DGC
Round 5 (6 Man)
95-101
11/18
W
F 0-0
E. Martinez
La Gente Wrestling Club
P2P - Jailbreak - DGC
Round 2 (6 Man)
95-101
11/18
L
DEC 0-0
T. Pino
Betterman Elite Wrestling
P2P - Jailbreak - DGC
Round 3 (6 Man)
95-101
10/28
W
F 0-0
C. Crum-Humburg
Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club
P2P - Bessemer Brawl
Round 5 (6 Man)
102-110
10/28
W
F 0-0
U. Duran
Duran Wrestling Club
P2P - Bessemer Brawl
Round 4 (6 Man)
102-110
10/28
W
DEC 0-0
L. Becklehimer
Widefield Wrestling Club
P2P - Bessemer Brawl
Round 3 (6 Man)
102-110
10/28
W
F 0-0
M. Torres
Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling
P2P - Bessemer Brawl
Round 2 (6 Man)
102-110
10/28
W
F 0-0
S. Solano
Duran Wrestling Club
P2P - Bessemer Brawl
Round 1 (6 Man)
102-110
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
W
F 0-0 0:29
A. Montoya
Ortega Middle School
CO Regionals - Monte Vista 2023
Placement Matches (32 Man)
95
03/18
W
F 10-2 2:26
G. Meraz
Center Middle School
CO Regionals - Monte Vista 2023
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
95
03/18
W
F 0-0 0:40
J. Willbanks
Escalante Eagles
CO Regionals - Monte Vista 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
95
03/18
W
TF 21-6 3:52
S. Romero
Monte Vista
CO Regionals - Monte Vista 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
95
03/17
W
DEC 11-7
A. Pintor
Ortega Middle School
Centauri Middle School Invitational 2023
Placement Matches (8 Man)
95
03/17
W
TF 16-1 2:35
E. Smith
Pagosa Springs Middle School
Centauri Middle School Invitational 2023
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
95
03/17
W
F 16-3 2:20
D. Gutierrez
Ortega Middle School
Centauri Middle School Invitational 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
95
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/30
W
DEC 7-6
E. Alegria
Lopez Technical Wrestling
CO Middle & Elementary School State
Placement Matches (16 Man)
58
03/30
L
MD 12-2
S. Romero
---
CO Middle & Elementary School State
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
58
03/30
L
MD 15-3
B. Castillo-villa
---
CO Middle & Elementary School State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
58
03/29
W
MD 18-4
Z. Rasmusen
---
CO Middle & Elementary School State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
58
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024