Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Noah Jesko
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Waupun Youth Wrestling
Waupun Youth Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
W
F 11-4 3:57
M. Smallish
Random Lake
Ripon Youth Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 2 (4 Man)
79-90
03/09
L
F 6-1 3:17
R. Jezwinski
Winneconne Wolves
Ripon Youth Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 1 (4 Man)
79-90
02/18
W
F 6-2 1:24
C. Knoop
Lomira Youth Wrestling
Beaver Dam GOYA CHALLENGE
Round 3 (4 Man)
78-83
02/18
L
F 9-2 1:07
R. Gartman
Grafton Raptors
Beaver Dam GOYA CHALLENGE
Round 2 (4 Man)
78-83
02/18
L
F 6-4 3:37
G. Manis
Fox Lake Wrestling Club
Beaver Dam GOYA CHALLENGE
Round 1 (4 Man)
78-83
01/28
W
DEC 10-5
A. Roets
Waupun Youth Wrestling Club
Laconia Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
79-90
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:56
C. Lynch
Laconia Wrestling
Laconia Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
79-90
01/28
W
DEC 7-1
C. Zarczynski
Beaver Dam Youth Wrestling
Laconia Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
79-90
01/21
W
F 4-1 0:54
M. Geschke
Horicon Marsh Hawks
Waupun Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
71-80
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:01
B. Komorowski
Beaver Dam
Waupun Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
71-80
01/21
W
F 4-2 2:11
P. Reis
Kewaskum
Waupun Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
71-80
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
W
FOR 0-0
K. Sanborn
Marshall Wrestling Club
Waupun Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
72-78
01/22
L
DEC 5-3 SV
M. Karcheski
Appleton
Waupun Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
72-78
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:49
C. Pizzino
West Bend Wildcats
Waupun Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
72-78
01/15
W
F 5-0 0:43
T. Washburn
Waupun Youth Wrestling Club
Mat Rats Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
54-72
01/15
W
F 8-0 0:33
G. Orosco
Wautoma Super Stingers
Mat Rats Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
54-72
01/15
W
F 8-0 1:00
A. Wimmer
Oshkosh Mat Rats
Mat Rats Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
54-72
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024