Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Eli Foy
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Madison La Follette
Madison LaFollette
Madison Lafollette
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/21
W
F 3-6 2:51
M. Hoye
Monona Grove/McFarland
Madison La Follette @ Monona Grove/McFarland
Round 1
182
12/03
L
DEC 4-2
T. Helland
Stoughton
Pieper Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
170
12/03
W
F 2-5 1:39
C. Blaschke
Fennimore
Pieper Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
182
12/03
L
DEC 7-4
C. Westfall
Athens
Pieper Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
182
12/03
L
F 2-0 1:03
A. Brost
Marshfield
Pieper Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
182
12/03
L
F 4-4 3:24
M. Lindley
Beloit Memorial
Beloit Memorial @ Madison La Follette
Round 1
195
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
F 0-0 3:07
B. Statz
Middleton
Big 8 JV Conference Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
163-173
02/06
W
F 0-0 1:30
J. Mozena
Madison West
Big 8 JV Conference Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
163-173
02/05
W
F 0-0 1:45
A. Bartel
Sun Prairie
Big 8 JV Conference Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
163-173
01/30
W
DEC 7-3
H. Smith
Jefferson
Deerfield Scramble
Placement Matches (16 Man)
182
01/30
W
DEC 3-1 SV
B. Anderson
Stoughton
Deerfield Scramble
Round 4 (16 Man)
182
01/30
W
DEC 6-5
G. Fiend
Cedar Grove-Belgium
Deerfield Scramble
Round 3 (16 Man)
182
01/30
L
F 2-0 1:15
M. Loescher
Lakeside Lutheran
Deerfield Scramble
Round 2 (16 Man)
182
01/30
W
MD 19-8
I. Handell
Monona Grove/McFarland
Deerfield Scramble
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
01/23
W
F 12-1 3:03
H. Schowerer
Monona Grove/McFarland
Bernie Kane JV Invite 2016
Round 4 (5 Man)
161-179
01/23
W
F 9-0 4:46
C. Nuon
Madison La Follette
Bernie Kane JV Invite 2016
Round 3 (5 Man)
161-179
01/23
W
FOR 0-0
S. Rawson
Oconomowoc
Bernie Kane JV Invite 2016
Round 2 (5 Man)
161-179
01/23
W
DEC 4-2
D. Reese
Oconomowoc
Bernie Kane JV Invite 2016
Round 1 (5 Man)
161-179
01/17
W
DEC 12-6
T. Ostrowsky
Monona Grove/McFarland
Monona Grove/McFarland @ Madison La Follette
Round 1
160
01/17
W
F 7-1 4:30
T. Steffen
Monona Grove/McFarland
Monona Grove/McFarland @ Madison La Follette
Round 1
170
01/16
L
DEC 4-1
C. Blosch
Darlington/Black Hawk
Madison La Follette Multi Dual
Round 5 (6 Team)
182
01/16
L
F 4-1 0:55
M. Blome
---
Madison La Follette Multi Dual
Round 2 (6 Team)
182
01/16
L
F 5-0 4:49
J. Blackhawk
Tomah
Madison La Follette Multi Dual
Round 4 (6 Team)
182
01/16
W
F 2-0 0:43
M. Frechette
Darlington/Black Hawk
Madison La Follette Multi Dual
Round 5 (6 Team)
160
01/09
L
DEC 3-1
E. Reyes
Beloit Turner
WI Challenge Series Middleton Qualifier
Round 7 Placement Matches
170
01/09
L
F 3-7 3:12
E. Kitchen
Middleton
WI Challenge Series Middleton Qualifier
Round 6 Semi and WB
170
01/09
W
F 4-5 1:57
M. Lindley
---
WI Challenge Series Middleton Qualifier
Round 4 Quarterfinals and Wrestleback
170
01/09
W
F 2-4 0:48
D. Reese
Oconomowoc
WI Challenge Series Middleton Qualifier
Round 2 - Premlinary and WB
170
12/13
W
F 4-0 2:15
J. Cass
Janesville Craig
Janesville Craig @ Madison La Follette
Round 1
170
12/13
W
DEC 7-0
Q. Hocking
Janesville Craig
Janesville Craig @ Madison La Follette
Round 1
170
12/05
W
DEC 4-3
F. Trejo
Marshfield
Stoughton `Pieper ` JV Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
169-172
12/05
L
DEC 5-3
A. Jaber
Franklin
Stoughton `Pieper ` JV Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
169-172
12/05
W
F 5-2 1:41
S. Beyer
Lodi
Stoughton `Pieper ` JV Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
169-172
12/05
W
DEC 6-5
M. Curry
---
Stoughton `Pieper ` JV Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
169-172
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024