Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
William Martinez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Team Name
Niag. Falls
Niagara Falls
Niagara Falls HS
niagara falls
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
L
F 0-0
C. Randle
Grand Island Sr HS
Niagara Falls HS @ Grand Island Sr HS
Round 1
108
01/27
L
DEC 3-1
M. Ahadi
Maryvale
2024 Ken-Ton Tournament
Rnd 6 (QF and WB); 5M-RR2; 4M-RR1; 3M-RR1)
116
01/27
W
F 4-0 1:52
N. Guadagno
Eden
2024 Ken-Ton Tournament
Rnd 5 (64M-4thWB; 32M-2ndWB)
116
01/27
L
F 11-4 4:33
T. Mauger
Sweet Home
2024 Ken-Ton Tournament
Rnd 4 (64M-3FD,3WB;32M-2FD,1WB;16M-1FD)
116
01/26
L
F 0-0 0:38
J. Lucinski
Newfane Sr HS
VinLouie`s Pizzeria St. Francis Duals
Round 1
108
01/25
L
F 7-0 2:00
J. Sweeney
Niagara Wheatfield Sr HS
Niagara Wheatfield Sr HS @ Niagara Falls HS
Round 1
108
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:50
K. Lanza
Churchville-Chili
2023 55th Annual Akron Tournament
Consi SF
116
12/29
L
DEC 4-3
C. Killian
Attica/Batavia
2023 55th Annual Akron Tournament
Semis
116
12/29
L
F 9-1 3:21
L. Vogt
Frontier
2023 55th Annual Akron Tournament
Round 2-B
116
12/29
W
F 10-3 3:39
A. French
Williamsville South
2023 55th Annual Akron Tournament
Quarters WB
116
12/01
L
F 6-0 0:50
B. Donohue
Attica-Batavia Sr HS
VinLouie`s Pizzeria St. Francis Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
108
12/01
L
F 10-0 4:39
A. Poleon
St Francis
VinLouie`s Pizzeria St. Francis Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
108
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:38
J. Lucinski
Newfane Sr HS
VinLouie`s Pizzeria St. Francis Duals
Round 8 (10 Team)
108
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024