Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
josh Dixon
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Team Name
Oakland - Craig
Oakland Craig
Oakland-Craig
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 4-0 1:22
D. Hupp
---
NSAA - Class C - District 2
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
02/14
L
F 6-2 1:54
T. Frederick
Battle Creek
NSAA - Class C - District 2
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
02/08
W
F 2-0 1:04
A. Jurado
Sioux City JV
Wakefield Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
126
02/08
L
MD 14-0
B. Chamberlin
---
Wakefield Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
126
01/25
L
DEC 12-7
J. Heng
Norfolk Catholic
Oakland - Craig Invitational 2014
Round 4
126
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:42
B. Storm
Yutan
Oakland - Craig Invitational 2014
Round 2
126
01/18
L
OTHER2 0-0
L. Pietzyk
Syracuse
Syracuse Pin Tournament
consolation semifinals
126
01/18
W
OTHER2 2-6
A. Johnson
Tri County
Syracuse Pin Tournament
Semis and 3rd round wrestle backs
126
01/17
L
F 2-0 0:46
A. Null
Plattsmouth
Syracuse Pin Tournament
quarter finals and 1st round wrestle backs
126
01/17
W
F 2-0 1:08
S. Renard
North Bend Central
Oakland-Craig @ North Bend Central
Round 1
126
01/14
L
DEC 15-9
A. Valencia
Logan View
O-C JV Invitational 2014
Round 4
126
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:42
T. Fitzgerald
Fort Calhoun
O-C JV Invitational 2014
Round 3
126
01/13
W
F 10-0 2:34
N. Johnson
Fort Calhoun
O-C JV Invitational 2014
Round 2
126
01/13
L
F 18-10 4:36
C. Inzunza
---
O-C JV Invitational 2014
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/11
L
F 10-1 3:27
T. Meusch
David City
45th Annual High Plains Inv.
Round Five
126
01/10
L
F 7-0 3:00
C. Shanno
Boone Central
45th Annual High Plains Inv.
Round Four
126
01/10
L
F 20-8 4:54
R. Gipson
Omaha North
45th Annual High Plains Inv.
Round Three
126
01/10
L
F 16-3 2:36
T. Frederick
Battle Creek
45th Annual High Plains Inv.
Round Two
126
01/10
L
F 13-2 4:47
D. Muchmore
Columbus Scotus
45th Annual High Plains Inv.
Round One
126
01/10
L
F 6-0 3:11
B. Ernesti
Arlington
Arlington @ Oakland-Craig
Round 1
126
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:27
S. Renard
North Bend Central
Pierce Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
126
12/28
W
F 8-3 1:23
K. Pallas
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge
Pierce Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
126
12/28
L
DEC 7-4
R. McBride
---
Pierce Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
126
12/14
L
DEC 6-0
J. Judge
West Holt
Stanton Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
12/14
L
F 2-0 0:59
M. Dunn
---
Stanton Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
12/07
W
F 4-0 1:47
T. Bostwick
Ponca
HD Pool Tournament
Round 6
126
12/07
W
DEC 7-4
G. Johnson
Elkhorn South JV
HD Pool Tournament
Round 5
126
12/07
L
F 2-0 1:39
D. Monroe
Malcolm
HD Pool Tournament
Round 4
126
12/07
L
MD 11-0
B. Chamberlain
Millard South JV
HD Pool Tournament
Round 2
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024