Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brody McClain
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
W
DEC 5-0
K. Barnash
Abilene Kids Wrestling Club
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
Placement Matches (32 Man)
70
03/03
L
F 2-9 3:25
C. Mixon
Derby Wrestling Club
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
70
01/20
W
F 5-0 0:50
K. Quinn
Midwest Destroyers
Sutherland Smackdown 2024
Round 4
66-70
01/20
W
F 4-0 1:16
R. Dehning
Garden County Wrestling Club
Sutherland Smackdown 2024
Round 3
66-70
01/20
W
F 9-0 3:55
J. Castor
Ogallala Youth Wrestling
Sutherland Smackdown 2024
Round 2
66-70
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:24
B. Kaiser
Hoxie Kids Wrestling Club
Oberlin Wrestling Club Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
70
01/14
W
F 6-0 0:51
L. Carroll
Atwood Kids Wrestling
Oberlin Wrestling Club Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
70
01/14
W
F 16-3 2:22
H. Sutherland
Oberlin Wrestling Club
Oberlin Wrestling Club Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
70
01/07
W
F 4-0 1:31
M. Almaguer
Garden City Wrestling Club
2024 Boothill Brawl
Placement Matches (8 Man)
70
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:27
H. Hodges
Oakley Wrestling Club
2024 Boothill Brawl
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
70
01/07
W
F 10-2 1:34
M. Beverlin
Pratt Wrestling Club
2024 Boothill Brawl
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
70
12/03
W
F 8-2 1:21
L. Carroll
Atwood Kids Wrestling
PKWC Open & Girls 2023
Round 5 (5 Man)
70A
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:38
B. Kaiser
Hoxie Kids Wrestling Club
PKWC Open & Girls 2023
Round 4 (5 Man)
70A
12/03
W
F 8-3 0:37
B. Pfeifer
Hill City Wrestling Club
PKWC Open & Girls 2023
Round 3 (5 Man)
70A
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:23
J. Bomgardner
Hoisington Jr Cardinals
PKWC Open & Girls 2023
Round 2 (5 Man)
70A
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
W
MD 9-1
J. Hermann
Greater Heights Wrestling
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
Placement Matches (16 Man)
65
03/05
L
F 4-0 1:59
A. Griekspoor
Wichita Blue Knights
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
65
03/05
L
F 8-4 3:39
I. Costa
Wamego Wrestling Club
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
65
03/05
W
F 2-0 0:53
Z. Freeman
Bluestem Wrestling Club
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
65
03/05
W
F 2-0 1:19
A. Griekspoor
Wichita Blue Knights
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
Round 1 (16 Man)
65
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024