May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 10-11, 2:00 PM UTC
Calemax Invite1
May 10-12 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
charlie scanlan
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Beca Gold
Bethlehem Catholic
Bethlehem Catholic Hs
PA
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/08
L
Replay
DEC 5-1
L. Vielma
Connellsville
PIAA Wrestling Championships
Consi of 8 #2
160 lbs
03/08
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
B. Evans
Waynesburg
PIAA Wrestling Championships
Consi of 8 #1
160 lbs
03/03
W
DEC 7-3
J. Geiger
Easton Area Hs
Northeast Regional AAA Tournament
3rd Place Match
160
02/28
W
DEC 6-3
E. Simak
Nazareth Area Hs
District XI AAA
Semifinals
160
02/10
W
DEC 5-3
C. Nicolella
TRINITY HS (Washington)
PIAA AAA Team States
Round 1
172
02/10
W
MD 11-3
Q. Hammerstone
Easton Area Hs
PIAA AAA Team States
Round 1
152
02/09
W
DEC 7-1
M. Wydra
Central Dauphin Hs
PIAA AAA Team States
Round 1
160
02/04
W
DEC 5-3
C. Campbell
Nazareth Area Hs
District XI AAA Team Tournament
Round 1
152
02/04
L
DEC 6-1
P. McFarland
Pottsville Area Hs
District XI AAA Team Tournament
Round 1
152
02/04
W
DEC 6-3
J. Geiger
Easton Area Hs
District XI AAA Team Tournament
Round 1
160
01/28
W
DEC 12-5
N. Thomas
Notre Dame Hs - Green Pond
Bethlehem Catholic Hs @ Notre Dame Hs - Green Pond
Round 1
152
01/11
W
DEC 7-2
J. Geiger
Easton Area Hs
Easton Area Hs @ Bethlehem Catholic Hs
Round 1
160
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/26
L
Replay
DEC 1-0
E. Sherlock
MD
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
3rd Place
145 lbs
03/25
W
DEC 4-3 TB2
G. Delgado
NV
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi-Semis
145 lbs
03/25
W
Replay
DEF 1-0 1:45
B. Priest
CA
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 4
145 lbs
03/25
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
B. Leach
TN
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 8 #2
145 lbs
03/25
L
Replay
MD 17-6
A. Evanitsky
PA
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Quarter-Finals
145 lbs
03/24
W
Replay
FOR 0-0
T. Busch
GA
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 16
145 lbs
03/24
W
Replay
MD 16-8
B. Leach
TN
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 32
145 lbs
03/24
W
Replay
MD 13-3
J. Sportsman
AR
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 64
145 lbs
02/06
W
DEC 8-4
C. Campbell
Nazareth Area Hs
District 11 AAA Duals
Round 1
145
02/04
W
MD 13-4
Q. Hammerstone
---
District 11 AAA Duals
Round 1
145
01/20
W
DEC 3-1
H. Hochstrasser
Southern Regional
Escape the Rock
Cons. Round 4
145
01/20
W
TF 15-0
B. McMahon
Pennridge Hs
Escape the Rock
Cons. Round 3
145
01/20
L
DEC 1-0
C. Gaj
Quakertown Hs
Escape the Rock
Champ. Round 2
145
01/20
W
MD 12-2
C. Wooldridge
LA SALLE
Escape the Rock
Champ. Round 1
145
01/19
W
F 0-0 0:29
J. Kays
Pleasant Valley Hs
Pleasant Valley Hs @ Bethlehem Catholic Hs
Round 1
145
01/19
L
DEC 7-4
V. Bouzakis
Notre Dame Hs - Green Pond
Escape the Rock
Cons. Round 4
145
01/13
W
TF 20-5 2:45
S. Pascoe
Whitehall Hs
Bethlehem Catholic Hs @ Whitehall Hs
Round 1
145
01/08
L
DEC 3-2
V. Bouzakis
Notre Dame Hs - Green Pond
Notre Dame Hs - Green Pond @ Bethlehem Catholic Hs
Round 1
145
01/06
W
MD 16-5
Q. Hammerstone
Easton Area Hs
Bethlehem Catholic Hs @ Easton Area Hs
Round 1
145
01/05
W
F 0-0 1:08
L. Sipley
East Stroudsburg Area North Hs
East Stroudsburg Area North Hs @ Bethlehem Catholic Hs
Round 1
152
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/29
W
Replay
DEC 7-1
T. Perez
Iron Horse Blue
2022 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
160 lbs
05/29
L
Replay
DEC 7-1
R. Bower
Buffalo Valley Black HS
2022 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
160 lbs
05/28
W
Replay
MD 11-3
j. boog
Hillbilly Hammers
2022 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
160 lbs
12/18
L
Replay
DEC 5-3
B. Ivy
Lakeway Christian Academy
Beast of the East 2021
Consolation Round 2 (11 Mats)
145
12/18
L
Replay
DEC 5-0
C. Roggie
St Christophers
Beast of the East 2021
Championship Round 2 (11 Mats)
145
12/18
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:57
R. Kness
Loyola Blakefield
Beast of the East 2021
Championship Round 1 (11 Mats)
145
12/11
L
Replay
DEC 5-2 TB1
J. Robinson
Homewood-Flossmoor
Walsh Ironman 2021
ROUND 5
144
12/10
W
Replay
DEC 3-1 SV
N. Gessler
Graham
Walsh Ironman 2021
ROUND 4
144
12/10
W
Replay
DEC 10-3
N. Jones
Waynesburg Central
Walsh Ironman 2021
ROUND3
144
12/10
L
Replay
DEC 7-3
K. Dutton
Liberty
Walsh Ironman 2021
ROUND 2
144
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020