Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
charles wheeler
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Chickasha
Chickasha Wrestling
Chickasha Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
TF 18-1 3:38
K. Ooton
Prodigy Wrestling
OKUSA YWL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP 2024 OPEN/GIRLS
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
01/27
W
F 3-2 2:57
J. Veloquio
Oologah Youth Wrestling
OKUSA YWL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP 2024 OPEN/GIRLS
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/26
W
TF 16-0 2:55
J. Brogdon
IceFighter U.
OKUSA YWL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP 2024 OPEN/GIRLS
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:59
M. Whitfill
Oklahoma
OKUSA YWL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP 2024 OPEN/GIRLS
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
11/22
W
MD 8-0
C. Ortega
Marlow Wrestling
Marlow Outlaw Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
119
11/22
W
DEC 1-0
A. Digby
Davis
Marlow Outlaw Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
119
11/22
W
MD 12-0
R. Early
Cache
Marlow Outlaw Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
119
11/19
L
F 2-0 0:35
A. Hogue
Westmoore
Southmoore Greg George Preseason Classic
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
11/19
L
DEC 2-0
G. Houts
Norman North HS
Southmoore Greg George Preseason Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
126
11/19
W
F 7-0 2:48
T. Ortiz
Konawa
Southmoore Greg George Preseason Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
11/18
W
F 6-2 1:38
B. Campbell
Mcloud
Southmoore Greg George Preseason Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/19
W
TF 15-0 2:00
C. Stafford
Mcloud Wrestling
Greg George Preseason Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
11/19
W
DEC 7-2
J. McDonald
Davis
Greg George Preseason Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:30
R. Kelley
Norman JH
Greg George Preseason Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
11/12
L
NC 0-0
E. Muniz
Westmoore Wrestling Club
29th Annual Mark Peck Westmoore Open
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
119
11/12
W
F 2-0 0:53
J. Lovett
Duncan JH
29th Annual Mark Peck Westmoore Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
119
11/12
W
F 4-1 0:49
A. Bratzler
MacArthur
29th Annual Mark Peck Westmoore Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
119
11/12
L
TF 17-1 3:10
C. Whitnah
Harrah
29th Annual Mark Peck Westmoore Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
119
11/12
W
F 12-4 2:19
G. Harrison
Eisenhower MS
29th Annual Mark Peck Westmoore Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
119
11/12
W
F 2-0 1:12
J. Hooper
Moore JH
29th Annual Mark Peck Westmoore Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
119
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024