Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Phillip Sliwa
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Deer Park
Deer Park HS
Deer Park High School
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
DEC 8-4
R. Grove
La Center HS
Mat Classic XXX
Quarters & 1st WB
1A 132
02/16
L
DEC 8-4
R. Grove
---
Mat Classic XXX
Quarters & 1st WB
1A 132
02/16
L
F 9-0 4:00
L. Larson
---
Mat Classic XXX
Round 1
1A 132
02/16
L
F 9-0 4:00
L. Larson
Vashon Island HS
Mat Classic XXX
Round 1
1A 132
02/10
L
DEC 3-1
L. Young
---
WIAA 1A Region 4 Boys
3rd Place
132
02/10
W
DEC 5-4
N. Allen
Newport
WIAA 1A Region 4 Boys
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
02/10
W
DEC 8-2
A. Curry
Cascade (Leavenworth) HS
WIAA 1A Region 4 Boys
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
02/10
L
DEC 7-3
L. Young
---
WIAA 1A Region 4 Boys
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
02/03
W
DEC 4-2
J. Klauder
---
2018 NE 1A District 7
Placing 5th Place Matches
132
02/03
L
DEC 4-0
E. Davis
Medical Lake High School
2018 NE 1A District 7
Round 5 4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/03
W
F 0-0 1:41
B. Giles
Medical Lake High School
2018 NE 1A District 7
Round 4 3rd WB
132
02/03
W
F 4-0 3:49
A. CAMPBELL
---
2018 NE 1A District 7
Round 3 2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/02
L
DEC 5-2
L. Young
---
2018 NE 1A District 7
Round 2 Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
02/02
W
F 5-0 3:58
F. Vargas
Freeman
2018 NE 1A District 7
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/19
W
F 9-0 2:44
L. Goodman
East Valley
Rumble at the River 2018
Round 4
132 C
01/19
L
DEC 10-6
B. Giles
Medical Lake
Rumble at the River 2018
Round 3
132 C
01/19
W
F 5-0 1:59
J. Becker
Klahowya
Rumble at the River 2018
Round 2
132 C
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:26
N. Ness
Mead
Rumble at the River 2018
Round 1
132 C
12/30
L
DEC 7-5
B. Tellinghusen
University High School
Freeman Winter Classic
Round 3- Semis, WB, & 2nd Cons (16 Man)
145
12/30
W
DEC 8-3
S. Anderson
St. Maries High School
Freeman Winter Classic
Round 2- Quarters, WB 1 (16 Man)
145
12/30
L
DEC 9-4
G. Smith
---
Freeman Winter Classic
Round 1 (16 Man) 8
145
12/23
L
DEC 3-2
A. Kemp
Walla Walla
Pasco BOTW Ind.
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
12/15
L
MD 14-2
Z. Bowsky
East Valley
Tri-State
Round 1 16, Round 2 & 1st WB 32, Round 3 2nd WB 64
138
12/15
L
DEC 10-7
L. Garza
Othello
Tri-State
Round 1 (64 Man)
138
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020