Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Calvin Robinson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
F 3-0 1:59
Z. Johnson
Naches Valley
WIAA 1A Region 2
Cons. Round 1 (12 Man)
145
02/12
L
DEC 10-5
L. Bogle
Deer Park
WIAA 1A Region 2
Quarters (12 Man)
145
02/12
W
F 2-0 0:35
J. Palacios
Cascade (Leavenworth)
WIAA 1A Region 2
Champ. Round 1 (12 Man)
145
02/05
W
F 4-4 5:35
Z. Johnson
---
2022 SCAC District Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/05
L
F 2-0 1:55
K. Gifford
Kiona Benton
2022 SCAC District Tournament
3rd Place
145
02/05
L
F 2-0 1:18
H. Garcia
---
2022 SCAC District Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
02/05
W
DEC 8-1
Z. Piel
Toppenish
2022 SCAC District Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
02/05
W
F 2-0 0:36
C. Fairbanks
College Place
2022 SCAC District Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/27
W
F 0-7 2:04
D. Trupp
Warden
Warden @ Connell
Round 1
145
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:26
I. Hernandez
Warden
Jeremiah Schmunk Invitational
Placement (12 Man)
145
01/08
W
DEC 5-0
B. Payne
Goldendale
Jeremiah Schmunk Invitational
Semis & WB (12 Man)
145
01/08
W
F 6-0 2:37
O. Bonewell
Okanogan
Jeremiah Schmunk Invitational
Quarters (12 Man)
145
12/18
W
DEC 11-5
B. Wallace
Quincy
Cashmere Invitational
Placement (12 Man)
145
12/18
W
F 11-1 1:43
B. Pratt
Newport
Cashmere Invitational
Semis & WB (12 Man)
145
12/18
L
F 15-5 4:33
H. Wheeler
Cashmere
Cashmere Invitational
Semis & WB (12 Man)
145
12/18
W
F 2-0 1:01
A. Hyatt
Newport
Cashmere Invitational
Quarters (12 Man)
145
12/11
L
F 2-0 1:01
H. Wheeler
Cashmere
Connell Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:38
R. Hooten
Chelan
Connell Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
12/11
W
F 4-0 1:14
E. Marchand
Lake Roosevelt
Connell Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
12/07
W
F 3-0 2:25
J. Allen
---
Ephrata Mixer
Champ. Round 1
152
12/07
W
F 2-0 0:49
J. Allen
---
Ephrata Mixer
Champ. Round 1
152
12/04
L
DQ 2-0
C. Bryers
Moses Lake
Bob Mars 2021 -Boys
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
12/04
L
F 9-1 1:12
H. Taylor
Chiawana
Bob Mars 2021 -Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
12/04
W
F 6-0 2:20
M. Leavitt
Richland
Bob Mars 2021 -Boys
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 4-0 1:59
I. Salcedo
Granger
WIAA 1A Region 3
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145
02/15
L
F 2-0 1:57
R. Cisneros
Granger
WIAA 1A Region 3
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
02/08
W
DEF 0-0
N. Chavez
Connell
District 1A SCAC East
Placement Matches (8 & 16)
145
02/08
W
MD 16-2
R. Juarez
Wahluke
District 1A SCAC East
2nd WB (8 Man) Semis/3rd WB (16 man)
145
02/08
L
F 7-0 2:38
K. Hernandez
Royal
District 1A SCAC East
Semis/1st WB (8 man) 2nd WB (16 man)
145
02/08
W
F 5-1 1:15
D. Gonzalez
Warden
District 1A SCAC East
Quarterfinals/1st WB (8 & 16)
145
01/18
L
F 8-0 2:28
C. Weaver
Ellensburg
Ray Westberg Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
01/18
W
F 4-0 1:48
A. Lopez
Selah
Ray Westberg Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:51
D. Garcia
East Valley Yakima
Ray Westberg Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
01/18
L
F 11-0 3:00
E. Gandert
---
Ray Westberg Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/04
L
DEC 5-2
G. Camden
Naches Valley
Chelan New Year`s Classic
Round 5/Cons. Semi
152
01/04
W
F 6-2 2:58
J. Mercado
Chelan
Chelan New Year`s Classic
Round 4/Semi/WB
152
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:43
L. Dendena
Eastside Catholic
Chelan New Year`s Classic
Round 3/WB
152
01/04
L
DEC 14-8
S. Malone
---
Chelan New Year`s Classic
Round 2/Qtrs/WB
152
12/21
L
F 6-2 1:10
M. Ayala
---
Best of the West - Individual
Placement (32 Man)
152
12/21
W
F 7-10 2:32
K. Richter
West Valley Spokane
Best of the West - Individual
Semis & WB (32 Man)
152
12/21
W
F 4-6 1:26
L. Foster
Hanford
Best of the West - Individual
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
152
12/21
L
F 10-2 4:38
E. Garza
Selah
Best of the West - Individual
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
152
12/20
L
F 5-0 0:29
G. Hawthorne
White River
Best Of The West - Duals
Champ - Round 1 (16 Team)
152
12/20
W
F 10-2 2:30
G. Weston
Chiawana
Best Of The West - Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
152
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:25
B.
Goldendale
Best Of The West - Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
152
12/20
W
F 2-5 2:00
K. Richter
West Valley Spokane
Best Of The West - Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024