Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Declan Hardy
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2019-2020
Team Name
MWC WRESTLING ACADEMY
MWC Wrestling Academy
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
L
F 8-2 1:50
B. Matson
The Best Wrestler
2024 AAU State Nebraska
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
70
03/10
W
F 7-4 1:56
A. Christensen
Amherst Wrestling Club
2024 AAU State Nebraska
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
70
01/28
L
F 8-2 2:58
B. Peasinger
The Best Wrestler
2024 Ironhawk Classic Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
59-65
01/28
W
F 5-0 0:48
D. Salat
Bryan Youth Wrestling Club
2024 Ironhawk Classic Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
59-65
01/28
L
DEC 5-4
N. Kastler
Elkhorn Wrestling
2024 Ironhawk Classic Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
59-65
11/26
W
F 2-3 2:00
K. Greshmam
Exploradories
2023 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
60-65
11/26
W
F 8-0 1:47
L. Viselli
Sherman Challengers
2023 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
60-65
11/26
W
F 4-0 0:28
P. Xoquic
BJSA
2023 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
60-65
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
L
F 2-2 1:00
J. Dyer
Sutherland Youth Wrestling
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 2
65
03/18
L
F 9-1 2:46
I. Pursley
Chase County Longhorns
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 1 (32 Man)
65
03/05
W
DEC 19-12
E. Bonar
MWC Wrestling Academy
Nebraska USA District 7
Placement (16 Man)
65
03/05
W
F 7-2 0:57
P. Moore
MWC Wrestling Academy
Nebraska USA District 7
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
65
03/05
L
TF 21-6 3:00
T. Schmitt
Ironman Wrestling
Nebraska USA District 7
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
65
03/05
W
F 2-0 0:51
P. Rethwisch
Gretna Youth Wrestling
Nebraska USA District 7
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
65
03/05
W
F 2-0 0:54
D. Melrose
Jr Titans Wrestling Club
Nebraska USA District 7
Round 1 (16 Man)
65
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:17
L. Porath
IronHawk
2023 Ironhawk Classic Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
60-65
01/29
W
DEC 15-13 SV
L. Trimble
Gretna Youth Wrestling
2023 Ironhawk Classic Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
60-65
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:42
D. Melrose
Jr. Titans
2023 Ironhawk Classic Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
60-65
01/22
W
DEC 7-4
J. Grose
Bennington Wrestling Club
2023 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
60-65
01/22
W
TF 20-5 2:53
D. Beethe
Johnson county central
2023 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
60-65
01/22
L
F 6-3 2:17
A. Martinez
Nebraska Wrestling Academy
2023 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
60-65
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:34
J. Holt
Sidney Cowboys
Rookie Ruckus Trophy Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
60-66
01/15
W
DEC 8-5
L. Hunt
Nebraska Boyz
Rookie Ruckus Trophy Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
60-66
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:43
C. Bessmer
Gretna Youth Wrestling
Rookie Ruckus Trophy Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
60-66
11/27
L
F 5-3 2:24
T. Sadd
2TG
2022 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
59-65
11/27
W
F 2-0 0:57
T. Berg
Mustangs
2022 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
59-65
11/27
W
TF 15-0 2:00
J. Lewis
Hamburg Wildcats
2022 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
59-65
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/14
L
F 12-2 2:00
B. McLaughlin
Jr. Titans
South Omaha Packers Annual Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
43-43
12/14
W
DEC 8-1
D. Porter
Jr. Titans
South Omaha Packers Annual Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
43-43
12/14
L
F 4-2 0:50
G. Schmidt
Jr. Cougars
South Omaha Packers Annual Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
43-43
12/01
W
DEC 10-3
A. Larsen
BJSA
2019 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
39-41 A
12/01
L
F 10-2 2:35
A. Madden
Blair youth wrestling
2019 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
39-41 A
12/01
W
FOR 0-0
B. Mulroy
BJSA
2019 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
39-41 A
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024