Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Boone Shettler
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Byron
Byron Area HS
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
W
F 0-0
C. Flory
Chesaning HS
Chesaning Tri
Round 1
126
01/07
L
F 4-2 2:44
C. Rodriguez
North Branch HS
Durand Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/07
W
F 6-0 1:18
S. Quaine
Alpena HS
Durand Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:05
E. Ackley
Owosso HS
Durand Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/07
L
DEC 3-0
R. Suttles
Flushing HS
Durand Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/05
L
DEC 8-5
B. Honsinger
Freeland HS
Chesaning Tri
Round 1
126
12/10
W
DEC 2-0
J. Counts
Heritage HS
Greg Mack Memorial Team Tournament
Placement
126
12/10
W
DEC 10-4
G. Pickett
Eaton Rapids HS
Greg Mack Memorial Team Tournament
Round 3 (10 Team)
126
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/18
W
F 4-0 3:17
T. Biggart
Hartland
Fowlerville Varsity Round Robin
Placement
119
12/18
L
MD 8-0
N. Ahmed
Melvindale
Fowlerville Varsity Round Robin
Round 5 (10 Man)
119
12/18
W
DEC 5-2
L. Chung
Stoney Creek
Fowlerville Varsity Round Robin
Round 3 (10 Man)
119
12/18
W
F 10-0 1:58
E. Buurma
Fowlerville
Fowlerville Varsity Round Robin
Round 2 (10 Man)
119
12/18
W
DEC 9-3
W. Kletzka
Dexter
Fowlerville Varsity Round Robin
Round 1 (10 Man)
119
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024