Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Braxton Nimeh
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
OWASSO
Oklahoma
Owasso
Owasso
Owasso Rams
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/04
L
TF 12-1 1:39
D. Handkins
Broken Arrow Wrestling Club
Owasso Freestyle/Greco
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
175-190
04/06
L
TF 12-2 4:17
D. Handkins
Broken Arrow Wrestling Club
Glenpool USA FS/GR Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
175
04/06
L
TF 10-0 1:03
T. Rios
Westmoore Wrestling Club
Glenpool USA FS/GR Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
175
02/17
L
DEC 8-4
N. Pritz
MUSTANG
OSSAA 6A East Regional
Consols Round 2 (16 Man)
175
02/16
W
F 16-5 3:42
L. Hernandez
U. S. GRANT
OSSAA 6A East Regional
Consols Round 1 (16 Man)
175
02/16
L
TF 16-0 4:00
B. Thompson
JENKS
OSSAA 6A East Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
175
02/15
L
F 0-0
T. Jarvis
UNION
UNION @ OWASSO
Round 1
165
02/02
W
M FOR 4-1
D. Montgomery
SAPULPA
6th Annual Glenpool Warrior Classic
round 6 - 12-man
175
02/02
L
DEC 11-7
A. Pierce
DURANT
6th Annual Glenpool Warrior Classic
round 5 - 12-man
175
02/02
L
TF 16-0 2:45
B. Thompson
Jenks
6th Annual Glenpool Warrior Classic
round 4 - 12-man
175
02/02
L
F 13-1 1:43
J. Trotter
SAND SPRINGS
6th Annual Glenpool Warrior Classic
round 2 - 12-man
175
02/02
W
DEC 4-2
R. Peterson
SAPULPA
6th Annual Glenpool Warrior Classic
round 1 - 12-man
175
01/19
W
DEC 6-3
R. Peterson
SAPULPA
The Ram Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
175
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:11
C. Longstreet
Carl Albert
The Ram Duals
Round 6 (8 Team)
175
01/19
L
MD 10-0
A. Kukuk
PERRY
The Ram Duals
Round 7 (8 Team)
175
01/12
L
F 2-0 1:49
K. Nation
Collinsville
Sand Springs High - Bobby Lyons 2024
2nd Round Cons
165
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:59
E. Allen
Garden City
Sand Springs High - Bobby Lyons 2024
Round 1 (32-man)
165
01/12
W
F 0-0
B. Bushman
ENID
OWASSO vs. ENID
Round 1
165
10/28
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:33
M. Martinez
South Broward Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
3rd -7th Place Matches
175
10/28
L
Replay
DEC 9-2
M. Bryant
Heart and Pride Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R10.2 - WB
175
10/28
W
Replay
F 14-8 3:47
A. Arroyo
Fox Lake Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R9 - WB (128, 64, 32, & 8)
175
10/28
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:47
B. Gustaveson
Washington
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
Round 8.1 Qtr
175
10/27
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:49
M. Russell
Callan Wrestling Academy
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
175
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024