Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ada Maude
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2021-2022
Team Name
North Buncombe
North Buncombe
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
DEC 2-0
A. Bryant
Pisgah
NCHSAA Women`s West Regional
1st WB
100
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:48
M. Morales
Mitchell
NCHSAA Women`s West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
100
01/24
W
DEC 5-2
L. Brogan
Enka
North Buncombe @ Enka
Round 1
100
01/23
W
F 2-0 1:49
L. Brogan
Enka
2024 The Mountain 3A/4A Girls Conference
Round 2 (Best of 3)
100
01/22
W
F 5-0 1:30
L. Brogan
Enka
2024 The Mountain 3A/4A Girls Conference
Round 1 (Best of 3)
100
01/14
L
F 0-0 4:25
B. Mitchell
A.C. Reynolds
Roberson Ram duals
Round 1
106
01/14
L
F 0-0
K. Watkins
Owen
Roberson Ram duals
Round 1
106
01/11
L
F 0-0
M. Repasky
McDowell
McDowell @ North Buncombe
Round 1
106
01/11
L
F 0-0
K. Watkins
Owen
Asheville Quad (NB, Erwin, Owen)
Round 1
106
01/08
L
F 0-0
K. Watkins
Owen
Asheville Quad (NB, Erwin, Owen)
Round 1
106
01/06
L
F 2-2 0:40
A. West
Madison
Enka Duals (Girls)
Round 1
100
01/06
W
F 2-0 2:40
L. Brogan
Enka
Enka Duals (Girls)
Round 1
100
12/27
L
F 0-0
L. Brown
T.C. Roberson
Quad @ NB vs Erwin.TC Roberson/ Murphy
Round 1
106
12/20
L
F 0-0
K. Watkins
Owen
Asheville Quad (Erwin, NB, Owen)
Round 1
107
12/16
L
F 2-0 1:45
K. Cross
Science Hill (Girls)
2023 Great Smoky Mtn. Grapple: Women
Consi Round 2 (Sat)
100
12/16
L
F 4-1 2:18
S. Curtis
Maryville (Girls)
2023 Great Smoky Mtn. Grapple: Women
Champ Round 1 (fri)
100
12/15
L
F 5-0 2:00
J. Walker
Asheville
Asheville Quad (NB, Erwin, Owen)
Round 1
106
12/09
L
F 2-6 1:12
C. Finstad
Gibbs
Falcon Frenzy Women 2023
Finals
100
12/09
W
DEC 11-9 SV
T. Jenkins
Gilbert HS
Falcon Frenzy Women 2023
Day 2 Round 2
100
12/02
W
DEC 10-4
C. Kathleen
Madison
War Eagle- Women
Medals
100
12/02
W
F 8-0 2:47
M. Roberson
East Henderson
War Eagle- Women
Round 6 Cons Semi
100
12/02
W
F 7-0 1:32
J. Bennett
Oak Hill Academy
War Eagle- Women
Round 3 Cons 1
100
11/22
W
F 5-1 0:56
L. Brogan
Enka
2023 Jet Invitational - Girls
Round 3 (3 Man)
100
11/22
W
DEC 7-1
K. Chandler
Madison
2023 Jet Invitational - Girls
Round 2 (3 Man)
100
11/16
L
MD 9-1
D. Summey
Hendersonville
Hendersonville Quad (East, North Buncombe, Owen)
Round 1
106
11/16
W
F 2-0
N. Mejia
East Henderson
Hendersonville Quad (East, North Buncombe, Owen)
Round 1
107
11/16
L
F 0-0 3:37
A. Reyes
Hendersonville
Hendersonville Quad (East, North Buncombe, Owen)
Round 1
107
11/16
L
DQ 7-5
N. Meija
East Henderson
Hendersonville Quad (East, North Buncombe, Owen)
Round 1
106
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/18
L
F 4-0 1:17
L. Zapote
---
2021 Great Smoky Mtn. Grapple: Women
Round 4
106
12/18
L
F 5-0 2:00
C. Graham
Mitchell
2021 Great Smoky Mtn. Grapple: Women
Round 2
106
12/17
W
DEC 7-3
S. Swayner
Cherokee
2021 Great Smoky Mtn. Grapple: Women
Round 1
106
12/11
L
F 2-1 0:59
G. Hansen
North Henderson
Falcon Frenzy Women 2021
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
106
12/11
L
F 6-1 1:53
S. Cunningham
Swain County
Falcon Frenzy Women 2021
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
11/24
L
DEF 6-2 3:19
B. Aguilera
Swain County
2021 Jet Invitational JV
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
106
11/24
L
F 2-1 0:43
C. Sawyer
Robbinsville
2021 Jet Invitational JV
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
11/17
L
F 0-0 1:00
T. Loveland
East Henderson
East Henderson @ North Buncombe
Round 1
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024