Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joshua Nelson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
NV MAT pack
Nodaway Valley Mat Pack
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
TF 19-3 3:23
S. Dare
Ubasa Wrestling Academy
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round3
90
02/25
W
DEC 11-7
M. Strother
Team Valley
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round2
90
02/24
L
F 13-0 3:42
L. Fitzgibbon
Big Game Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round1
90
02/11
W
TF 15-0 2:32
J. Rea
Red Oak
Greenfield Lions Club Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
88-92
02/11
W
F 11-0 3:50
D. Farwell
Ace Wrestling Academy
Greenfield Lions Club Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
88-92
02/04
W
F 3-2 1:28
C. Wooten
Shenandoah Elk Wrestling
Iowa AAU SW District 8 @ Glenwood
4th Place Match (8 Man)
90
02/04
L
DEC 10-3
B. Johnsen
MWC Wrestling Academy
Iowa AAU SW District 8 @ Glenwood
Placement (8 Man)
90
02/04
W
DEC 6-1
B. Liddick
The Best Wrestler
Iowa AAU SW District 8 @ Glenwood
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
90
02/04
W
F 4-0 2:48
L. Ferneding
Manning Wolves
Iowa AAU SW District 8 @ Glenwood
Semis & WB (8 Man)
90
02/04
L
F 9-2 2:57
R. Justesen
The Best Wrestler
Iowa AAU SW District 8 @ Glenwood
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
90
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:43
C. Winkelmann
NV Mat Pack
Red Oak JT Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
89-95
01/28
W
F 15-1 3:22
J. Rea
Red Oak
Red Oak JT Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
89-95
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:49
B. Liddick
The Best Wrestler
Red Oak JT Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
89-95
12/10
W
F 7-0 2:10
E. Palmer
Premier Wrestling Club
Johnston Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
95
12/10
L
F 7-2 3:52
K. Klaver
Moen Wrestling Academy
Johnston Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
95
12/10
L
DEC 9-5
B. Harless
Moen Wrestling Academy
Johnston Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
95
11/12
L
F 5-0 0:35
D. Gullion
Moen Wrestling Academy
Grand View Youth Viking Scuffle
Placement Matches (8 Man)
85-93
11/12
L
DEC 7-4
K. Lopez
Falcon Wrestling Club
Grand View Youth Viking Scuffle
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
85-93
11/12
L
F 4-2 1:29
L. Whitcome
Waverly Area Wrestling Club
Grand View Youth Viking Scuffle
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
85-93
11/12
W
F 5-2 0:54
C. Scholtus
North Mahaska Warhawks
Grand View Youth Viking Scuffle
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
85-93
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
F 2-0 0:27
M. Williams
Outlaw Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round3
85
02/25
W
DEC 10-7
E. Peiffer
Moyer Elite
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round2
85
02/25
L
F 7-2 1:47
G. Manning
Moen Wrestling Academy
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round1
85
02/12
L
F 6-0 2:38
K. Schroeder
MWC
Greenfield Lions Club Wrestling Tourney
Round 3 (4 Man)
82-91
02/12
L
F 4-1 1:55
C. Harlan
Winterset pack
Greenfield Lions Club Wrestling Tourney
Round 2 (4 Man)
82-91
02/05
W
F 2-0 0:33
C. Key
---
Iowa AAU SW District 8 @ Glenwood
Round 5 (5 Man)
85
02/05
L
TF 17-2 2:44
L. Elmquist
Viking Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU SW District 8 @ Glenwood
Round 2 (5 Man)
85
02/05
L
TF 19-3 1:59
Z. Manz
Powerhouse Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU SW District 8 @ Glenwood
Round 1 (5 Man)
85
02/05
W
DEC 11-4
M. Cliffe
Missouri Valley Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU SW District 8 @ Glenwood
Round 3 (5 Man)
85
01/09
L
F 2-2 1:02
C. Harlan
Winterset
Little Panther Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
7th/8th 100 lbsA
01/09
W
F 12-2 1:30
B. Buckner
Panorama wrestling
Little Panther Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
7th/8th 100 lbsA
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:17
K. Reis
Manning Wolves
Little Panther Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
7th/8th 100 lbsA
01/08
L
MD 12-3
B. Vanderheiden
Earlham wrestling
Little Panther Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
7th/8th 100 lbsA
12/11
L
DEC 7-0
L. Walsh
Siouxland Wrestling Academy
Johnston Wrestling Club Youth Tournament
Round 3
46
12/11
L
DEC 8-1
L. Walsh
Siouxland Wrestling Academy
Johnston Wrestling Club Youth Tournament
Round 2
46
12/04
L
F 6-0 3:54
C. Harlan
Winterset
War in Winterset 8 Man
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
1
12/04
L
F 2-2 0:40
K. Kiburz
Winterset
War in Winterset 8 Man
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
1
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020