Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Caiden Hooks
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Otterbein
Otterbein University
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
L
MD 19-9
A. Belgiorno
Heidelberg
OAC Duals
Round 1
197
01/20
L
TF 21-3 1:39
C. Tackett
Wilmington
OAC Duals
Round 1
197
01/20
L
TF 18-2 2:36
A. Locke
Ohio Northern
OAC Duals
Round 1
197
01/13
W
F 3-0 1:38
L.
Washington & Jefferson
Claude Sharer Duals
Round 1
197
01/06
L
DEC 9-2
A. Gencarelli
West Liberty
Fairmont State Invitational
Round 1
197
01/06
L
TF 18-3
M. Custer
Trine
Fairmont State Invitational
Round 1
197
12/16
L
DEC 8-7
l. ruesink
Olivet
Kalahari Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
197
12/16
W
F 0-0 5:10
L. Smith
Washington & Jefferson
Kalahari Duals
Round 1 (64 Team)
197
12/10
L
DEC 16-13
S. McElhinny
John Carroll
JCU Tri Meet
Round 1
197
11/05
W
F 3-0 1:50
G. Tedesco
Utica
Lycoming Invitational
Round 3
197
11/05
W
F 3-0 0:41
L. Martin
St. John Fisher
Lycoming Invitational
Round 2
197
11/05
W
F 3-0 0:41
N. Byrne
St. John Fisher
Lycoming Invitational
Round 1
197
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
W
F 0-0 1:02
S. Gast
Ohio Northern
Ohio Northern @ Otterbein
Round 1
184
02/04
L
TF 16-0 2:36
J. Colley
St. Clair Community College
Whizzer Open
Round 6
184
02/04
L
MD 20-6
G. Jackson
Harper College
Whizzer Open
Round 5
184
02/04
W
F 8-0 1:52
Z. Thomas
Henry Ford College
Whizzer Open
Round 3
184
11/20
L
Replay
DEC 14-9
D. Perry
Ohio Wesleyan
Albion Invitational (Men`s)
Round 2
184
11/20
L
Replay
DEC 14-9
J. Nelson
Cornerstone
Albion Invitational (Men`s)
Round 1
184
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024