Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
McKade McPherson
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
3A - Delta
Delta
Delta Wrestling Club
Delta wrestling club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
MD 9-0
D. Johnson
JWC
Utah Youth Super State
Placement matches
59
02/10
L
F 0-0 0:16
J. Clark
Shootbox wrestling club
Utah Youth Super State
Cons round 5, Consi semi
59
02/10
W
DEC 8-1
C. Antonio
Charger Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Cons round 4
59
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:27
R. Levesque
Westlake
Utah Youth Super State
2nd WB, 32 semis, 64 quarters
59
02/10
L
MD 15-6
D. Johnson
JWC
Utah Youth Super State
Round 2 championship & consolation
59
01/20
L
MD 13-2
K. Crittenden
3A - South Summit
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
57
01/20
W
F 8-0 2:20
T. Yardley
2A - Beaver
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
57
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:26
M. Thornton
3A - South Summit
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
57
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:20
H. Leatham
2A - Millard
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
57
01/11
L
MD 13-0
R. Sorenson
Beaver
2024 Junior High Southern Region
Round 2
60 A
01/11
L
MD 11-1
C. Rees
South Sevier
2024 Junior High Southern Region
Round 1
60 A
01/07
L
F 5-0 0:54
J. Clark
Shootbox wrestling club
2024 Iron Town Jr. Individuals
Round 4
58-63
01/07
W
F 17-4 3:18
H. Pollock
Panguitch
2024 Iron Town Jr. Individuals
Round 3
58-63
01/06
L
DEC 10-6
K. Wright
Kanab Cowboys
2024 Iron Town Jr. Individuals
Round 2
58-63
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:57
R. Rubio
Beaver
2023 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 3 (4 Man)
59-61 A
11/18
W
DEC 5-2
K. Monroe
Richfield
2023 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 2 (4 Man)
59-61 A
11/18
L
F 2-0 0:54
B. Kay
JWC
2023 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 1 (4 Man)
59-61 A
11/04
W
FOR 0-0
D. Johnson
JWC
Rabbit Rumble
Round 3
54-57
11/04
W
F 2-0 0:25
H. Shaheen
Iron County Wrestling Academy
Rabbit Rumble
Round 2
54-57
11/04
W
F 2-0 0:20
T. Seegmiller
Iron County Wrestling Academy
Rabbit Rumble
Round 1
54-57
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
R. Davies
Elite Wrestling
Utah Youth Super State
Medal Rounds
54
02/10
L
Replay
MD 16-3
D. Johnson
JWC
Utah Youth Super State
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
54
02/10
W
Replay
DEC 8-4
L. Proctor
Delta Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
54
02/10
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
E. Johnson
Payson Pride Wrestling
Utah Youth Super State
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
54
02/10
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:28
J. Almaraz
Shootbox wrestling club
Utah Youth Super State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
54
02/10
W
Replay
MD 10-0
C. Antonio
Charger Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Round 1 Small Weights
54
01/04
W
DEC 8-1
R. Harwood
North Sevier Wolf Pack
Sanpeter Showdown
Round 4 (5 Man)
52-58
01/04
W
DEC 9-2
M. Ashworth
JWC
Sanpeter Showdown
Round 3 (5 Man)
52-58
01/04
W
DEC 9-7
M. Jones
Juab Wrestling Club
Sanpeter Showdown
Round 2 (5 Man)
52-58
01/04
L
F 7-4 3:48
S. Denton
Manti
Sanpeter Showdown
Round 1 (5 Man)
52-58
12/29
W
DEC 12-10
R. Harwood
North Sevier Wolf Pack
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 5 (5 Man)
52-55
12/29
W
F 0-2 1:56
H. Natani
Uintah wrestling
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 4 (5 Man)
52-55
12/29
L
TF 16-0 1:51
K. Crittenden
South Summit Wrestling
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 2 (5 Man)
52-55
12/29
L
F 9-2 1:27
M. Thornton
Wasatch Wrestling Club
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 1 (5 Man)
52-55
12/10
W
MD 14-4
B. Dutson
Delta Wrestling Club
Rabbit Rumble Act II
Round 5 (5 Man)
47-54
12/10
W
MD 14-3
P. Probst
Delta Wrestling Club
Rabbit Rumble Act II
Round 4 (5 Man)
47-54
12/10
W
F 5-0 0:39
R. Snow
North Sevier Wolf Pack
Rabbit Rumble Act II
Round 3 (5 Man)
47-54
12/10
W
F 10-0 2:04
O. Schena
Millard wrestling club
Rabbit Rumble Act II
Round 2 (5 Man)
47-54
11/05
L
DEC 9-3
C. Lawson
Sons of Atlas
Rabbit Rumble
Round 3 (4 Man)
53-57 B
11/05
L
DEC 6-2
D. Johnson
Southern Utah Elite
Rabbit Rumble
Round 2 (4 Man)
53-57 B
11/05
W
DEC 9-2
B. Harris
Cedar Jr. Wrestling
Rabbit Rumble
Round 1 (4 Man)
53-57 B
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024