Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kevin Branson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Sheperd
Shepherd
Shepherd Middle School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
10/21
L
TF 15-0 2:58
J. Weyand
Sideriver
Shepherd MS Mixer 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
100-110
10/21
L
DEC 6-4
R. Schmidt
Huntley Project
Shepherd MS Mixer 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
100-110
10/21
L
F 2-0 1:52
J. Foster
St Francis
Shepherd MS Mixer 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
100-110
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/30
W
MD 12-0
K. Kline
---
St. Francis Mixer 2022
Round 3 (3 Man)
85-86
11/29
W
MD 13-4
D. Mogan
Laurel Middle School
St. Francis Mixer 2022
Round 1 (3 Man)
85-86
11/19
L
F 2-0 0:45
C. Buchanan
---
2022 Laurel Middle School Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
85-86
11/19
W
MD 11-0
N. Akerstrom
Castle Rock Middle School
2022 Laurel Middle School Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
85-86
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:49
C. Miller
Tongue River
2022 Laurel Middle School Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
85-86
11/12
W
MD 16-2
U. Rogge
---
Junior Battle on the Bighorn
Round 3 (4 Man)
85-86
11/12
L
F 8-0 1:40
E. Nose
Laurel
Junior Battle on the Bighorn
Round 2 (4 Man)
85-86
11/12
L
DEC 5-4
B. Traub
Sheridan
Junior Battle on the Bighorn
Round 1 (4 Man)
85-86
11/09
L
F 2-0 0:57
C. Buchanan
---
Lockwood Middle School Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
85-86 B
11/08
W
F 2-0 0:36
K. Kline
---
Lockwood Middle School Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
85-86 B
11/05
W
F 5-0 2:30
B. Gardner
Red Lodge
Columbus MS Invitational Mixer 2022
Round 5 (5 Man)
82-86
11/05
W
DEC 4-0
K. Kelley
Columbus
Columbus MS Invitational Mixer 2022
Round 4 (5 Man)
82-86
11/05
W
F 2-0 1:17
K. Kline
Lockwood
Columbus MS Invitational Mixer 2022
Round 3 (5 Man)
82-86
11/05
W
TF 15-0 2:30
D. Mogan
Laurel
Columbus MS Invitational Mixer 2022
Round 1 (5 Man)
82-86
11/01
W
F 2-0 0:39
T. Reinhardt
Lockwood
Red Lodge Middle School Mixer
Round 3 (4 Man)
86-87
11/01
W
MD 8-0
D. Mogan
Laurel
Red Lodge Middle School Mixer
Round 2 (4 Man)
86-87
11/01
L
F 2-0 0:34
C. Buchanan
---
Red Lodge Middle School Mixer
Round 1 (4 Man)
86-87
10/29
W
TF 16-1 2:16
B. Gardner
---
Shepherd MS Wrestling Mixer 2022
Round 3 (4 Man)
81-87
10/29
L
F 6-1 1:50
E. Nose
Laurel
Shepherd MS Wrestling Mixer 2022
Round 2 (4 Man)
81-87
10/29
W
F 5-0 0:54
K. Hitchock
Columbus
Shepherd MS Wrestling Mixer 2022
Round 1 (4 Man)
81-87
10/22
W
F 2-0 0:17
T. Reinhardt
Lockwood
HP Jr. High Mixer 2022
Round 3 (4 Man)
86-93
10/22
L
F 6-0 1:32
G. Smith
Shepherd
HP Jr. High Mixer 2022
Round 2 (4 Man)
86-93
10/22
L
DEC 2-0
A. Hoff
Sideriver
HP Jr. High Mixer 2022
Round 1 (4 Man)
86-93
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024