Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Eduardo Mendez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Gar-Field
Joliet (Central)
Joliet Central
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:37
M. Villarreal
Plainfield (South)
Varsity Boys & Girls SPC Tournament
Combined
B 132
01/21
W
MD 11-2
S. Mobley
Plainfield (East)
Varsity Boys & Girls SPC Tournament
Round 4 (16 Man)
B 132
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:01
J. Clayton
Aurora (West Aurora)
Varsity Boys & Girls SPC Tournament
Round 2 (16 Man)
B 132
01/21
L
DEC 7-5 SV
B. Grisham
Oswego (East)
Varsity Boys & Girls SPC Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
B 132
01/14
L
F 1-2 1:30
L. Smith
Olympia
2023 Comet Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
01/14
L
DEC 12-5
N. Stanfill
Ottawa
2023 Comet Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
01/14
W
MD 19-6
J. Erwin
El Paso Gridley
2023 Comet Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
DEC 7-1
W. Harris
C.D. Hylton
2022 VHSL Cardinal District Tournament
Placement Matches(3rd/4th, 5th/6th)
132
02/03
L
F 7-0 4:29
J. Casto
Colgan
2022 VHSL Cardinal District Tournament
Consi-Semis
132
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:56
K. Boddie
Potomac Senior
2022 VHSL Cardinal District Tournament
Quarterfinals
132
12/28
L
F 4-0 2:13
J. Galang
Wakefield HS
Battle at the Bridge
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
12/28
L
MD 15-7
W. Harris
C.D. Hylton
Battle at the Bridge
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
12/22
L
F 5-0 0:47
J. Johnson
Riverheads
2021 King of the Rock
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
12/22
L
F 9-3 3:11
C. Pollick
Freedom (South Riding)
2021 King of the Rock
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
12/18
L
F 0-0 2:05
P. Navarro
Loudoun County
2021 Willie Walters/Jaye Copp Tournament
1st Consolation
132
12/18
L
F 0-0 2:47
D. Hardy
Sherando
2021 Willie Walters/Jaye Copp Tournament
Championship Round 1
132
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020