Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hunter Kollasch
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Algona
Algona JV
algona
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
DEC 2-0
D. Holder
Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
IHSAA 2A District 2 @ Estherville LC
Placement (12 Man)
285
02/10
W
F 6-6 5:55
B. Ortega
Okoboji/HMS
IHSAA 2A District 2 @ Estherville LC
Cons. Semis (12 Man)
285
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:45
C. Comstock
Cherokee, Washington
IHSAA 2A District 2 @ Estherville LC
Semis & WB (12 Man)
285
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:55
A. Molacek
Estherville Lincoln Central
IHSAA 2A District 2 @ Estherville LC
Quarters (12 Man)
285
02/10
L
NC 0-0
A. Molacek
Estherville Lincoln Central
IHSAA 2A District 2 @ Estherville LC
2nd Place Match (12 Man)
285
02/03
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
B. McDonald
Independence
IHSAA State Dual Tournament
Consolation WB
285
02/03
L
Replay
DEC 8-3
E. Wood
Mount Vernon
IHSAA State Dual Tournament
Quarterfinals
285
01/31
W
DEC 5-4
G. McCumber
NH/TV
2A IHSAA Regional Team Duals
Round 1
285
01/24
W
F 2-0 0:24
A. Molacek
Estherville Lincoln Central
ELC, Algona, Spirit Lake Park, Emmetsburg
Round 1
285
01/24
L
DEC 5-0
G. Jorgenson
Emmetsburg
ELC, Algona, Spirit Lake Park, Emmetsburg
Round 1
285
01/20
W
F 6-1 2:58
T. Williams
Iowa Falls-Alden
NCC Varsity Boy Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
285
01/20
W
F 8-1 5:25
M. Orchard
Clear Lake
NCC Varsity Boy Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
285
01/20
L
F 3-2 1:41
L. Griffin
Webster City
NCC Varsity Boy Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
285
01/20
W
F 2-2 2:13
T. Williams
Iowa Falls-Alden
NCC Varsity Boy Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
285
01/17
W
TF 16-1 4:35
E. Lawson
Lake Mills
Rockford/Algona/Lake Mills
Round 1
215
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:05
M. Orchard
Clear Lake
Algona/Clear Lake/ Hampton
Round 1
285
01/06
L
DEC 5-1
J. Trenary
Clear Lake
Clear Lake Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
215
01/06
W
F 3-2 4:48
C. Roof
algona
Clear Lake Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
215
01/06
W
F 2-0 2:43
S. Martinez
North Butler
Clear Lake Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
215
01/05
W
DEC 5-1
J. Weinzetl
Webster City
St Edmond/Webster City/Algona
Round 1
215
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:22
S. Comstock
Cherokee, Washington
Algona JV, SLP, Cherokee, PAC
Round 1
215
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:10
B. Hickman
Iowa Falls-Alden
Algona/IFA/CGD Duals
Round 1
215
12/15
L
F 7-1
A. Willms
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Algona/IFA/CGD Duals
Round 1
215
12/09
L
DEC 8-5
K. Mahler-Moreno
Woodward-Granger
2023 Ogden Dual Tournament
Round 1 (10 Team)
215
12/09
W
F 4-1 1:43
G. Holt
Carroll
2023 Ogden Dual Tournament
Placement
215
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:31
M. Ball
Greene County
2023 Ogden Dual Tournament
Round 5 (10 Team)
215
12/02
L
M FOR 0-0
T. Murley
Union, LaPorte City
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
215
12/02
L
M FOR 0-0
A. Warner
Fort Madison
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (32 Man)
215
12/02
L
M FOR 0-0
E. Fleshman
Alburnett
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Round 3 (32 Man)
215
12/01
L
Replay
DEC 9-6
D. Farrell
Denver
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Round 2 (32 Man)
215
12/01
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:05
C. Jauch
Milton
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
215
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
W
F 8-2 1:19
C. Newell
Humboldt
NCC Tournament 2023
Placement Matches (8 Man)
285
01/21
L
DEC 6-2
A. Richtsmeier
Clear Lake
NCC Tournament 2023
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
285
01/21
L
DEC 7-4
R. Huntley
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
NCC Tournament 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
285
01/07
L
DEC 7-1
C. Roof
Algona
2022-23 Forest City Invitational
Placement (12 Man)
220
01/07
L
DEC 8-4
C. Krustsinger
Forest City
2022-23 Forest City Invitational
Semis & WB (12 Man)
220
01/07
W
F 2-0
B. Wilson
Charles City
2022-23 Forest City Invitational
Cons. Round 2 (12 Man)
220
01/07
L
MD 9-1
C. Roof
Algona
2022-23 Forest City Invitational
Quarters (12 Man)
220
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024