Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gavin Buu-Doerr
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 6-1 1:20
M. Bolduc
Fossil Ridge
CHSAA 5A Region 3
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/14
L
F 2-0 1:06
C. Mallo
Mountain Range
CHSAA 5A Region 3
Round 1
132
02/08
L
F 11-0 2:53
G. Watson
---
Mountain Vista @ Fairview
Round 1
132
02/07
L
DEC 10-5
J. Hammer
---
2020 Colorado JV State Invitational
Rd 3
132
02/07
L
F 0-5 1:24
R. Bell
---
2020 Colorado JV State Invitational
Rd 2
132
02/07
W
DEC 13-7
R. lopez
Skyview
2020 Colorado JV State Invitational
Rd 1 (64 Man)
132
01/18
L
F 0-0 2:38
M. Wickam
Douglas County
TR JV Wrestling Extravaganza
Round 5 (5 Man)
Bracket #8
01/18
W
DEC 3-2
A. Hathaway
Ponderosa
TR JV Wrestling Extravaganza
Round 4 (5 Man)
Bracket #8
01/18
L
F 0-0 3:37
J. Letzelter
Arapahoe
TR JV Wrestling Extravaganza
Round 3 (5 Man)
Bracket #8
01/18
W
F 0-0 1:45
X. Hartfelder
Thunderridge
TR JV Wrestling Extravaganza
Round 2 (5 Man)
Bracket #8
01/18
L
F 2-0 0:53
H. Platten
Boulder
Fairview @ Boulder
Round 1
145
12/21
L
F 6-0 4:56
T. Moore
---
Lakewood HS JV Wrestling Invite
Round 2
138
12/21
L
DEC 11-8
A. Hill
Overland
Lakewood HS JV Wrestling Invite
Round 1
138
12/18
L
F 0-0 1:01
J. Viegas
Palmer Ridge
Ridge Rage Palmer Ridge High School
Champ. Round 1
138
12/15
L
F 4-0 2:42
C. Keller
The Classical Academy
Ridge Rage Palmer Ridge High School
Champ. Round 1
145
12/14
L
F 12-0 2:50
E. Dominguez
Garden City
Ridge Rage Palmer Ridge High School
Champ. Round 1
138
12/13
L
F 0-0
N. Adcock
---
Thornton/Fairview/Rangeview Tri
Champ. Round 1
138
12/07
L
F 7-0 2:29
D. Gendreau
---
Mike Stanley Invitational
First Consols
138
12/07
L
F 2-0 1:15
A. Pheneger
Silver Creek
Mike Stanley Invitational
Round1 (Champ)
138
12/06
L
F 2-0 1:15
J. Connor
---
Fairview @ Fort Collins
Round 1
138
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
F 9-2 3:40
L. Collier
---
2019 Colorado JV State Invitational
Rd 1 (64 Man)
113
02/08
L
F 4-0
B. Langer
Mountain Vista
Fairview @ Mountain Vista
Round 1
113
01/26
L
FOR 0-0
A. Smith
Columbine
Fairview individual add on
Placement (4 Man)
113
01/26
L
FOR 0-0
E. Espinal
Lakewood
Fairview individual add on
Semis (4 Man)
113
01/26
L
F 2-0 0:43
O. Schulz
Rangeview
Fairview Team Tournament
Round 3 (8 Team)
113
01/26
L
F 4-0 1:21
K. Lewis
---
Fairview Team Tournament
Round 1 (8 Team)
113
01/12
W
DEC 9-4
Z. Ownbey
Cherokee Trail
TR Lower Level Wrestling Extravaganza
Round 3 (4 Man)
Bracket #2
01/12
L
F 0-0 3:18
A. Ronnau
Cheyenne East
TR Lower Level Wrestling Extravaganza
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket #2
01/12
L
F 0-0
D. Schafer
Arapahoe
TR Lower Level Wrestling Extravaganza
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bracket #2
12/15
L
F 2-0 1:46
R. Alford
Wheat Ridge
2018 Lakewood JV Tournament
Round 5 (All Semis & Cons)
113
12/15
W
F 5-2 1:27
A. Smith
Columbine
2018 Lakewood JV Tournament
Round 4 (32 Champ/Cons & 16 Cons)
113
12/15
L
F 2-0 0:50
L. Eldred
Golden
2018 Lakewood JV Tournament
Round 2 (32 Champ/Cons & 16 Champ)
113
12/08
L
F 4-0 2:31
t. reiman
---
Thompson Valley JV Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
12/08
L
MD 28-20
J. Reyes
Greeley West
Thompson Valley JV Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
11/30
L
F 9-1 3:08
A. Lindsay
Fort Collins
Fort Collins @ Fairview
Round 1
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024