Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tanner Phillips
Results
High School Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Merced
Merced High
merced bears wrestling club
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
W
TF 15-0
I. Richardson
Golden Valley (Merced)
CCC League Championships
4th Place Match (8 Man)
132
02/07
L
F 5-2 2:39
J. Isaacson
---
CCC League Championships
Placement (8 Man)
132
02/07
W
FOR 0-0
M. Oh
Buhach Colony
CCC League Championships
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
132
02/07
L
F 0-0 1:11
J. Isaacson
---
CCC League Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
12/21
W
DEC 6-4
E. Escobar
Modesto
Mike Tamana Varsity Tournament
Placement Matches (32 Man)
139
12/21
W
F 7-0 3:25
G. Bargas
Hughson
Mike Tamana Varsity Tournament
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
139
12/21
L
F 2-0 1:37
A. Rodriguez
Redwood -Visalia
Mike Tamana Varsity Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
139
12/21
W
DEC 10-8
A. Quijano
Livingston
Mike Tamana Varsity Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
139
12/21
W
F 15-8 5:38
H. Martinez
Peter Johansen High
Mike Tamana Varsity Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
139
12/20
W
F 8-0 3:34
G. Perez
Gregori
Mike Tamana Varsity Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
139
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/22
L
DEC 3-0
E. Lopez
Salinas
2018 Zinkin Classic
Round 4
132
12/21
W
DEC 10-6
C. Kimball
Nipomo
2018 Zinkin Classic
Round 3
132
12/21
L
DEC 6-3
G. Poland
Ceasar Chavez
2018 Zinkin Classic
Round 2
132
12/15
L
DEC 3-2
T. Rodenborn
Gregori
Mike Tamana Varsity Tournament
Placement Matches (32 Man)
138
12/15
L
F 0-0
B. Albino
Fred C Beyer
Mike Tamana Varsity Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
138
12/15
W
MD 11-0
A. Felix
El Capitan (Merced)
Mike Tamana Varsity Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
12/15
W
DEC 8-2
C. Gerdin
Grace M Davis
Mike Tamana Varsity Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
12/14
W
F 0-0
R. Roach
Livingston
Mike Tamana Varsity Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
12/14
L
F 0-0
B. Albino
Fred C Beyer
Mike Tamana Varsity Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
12/14
W
F 0-0
N. Patino
Central Catholic
Mike Tamana Varsity Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
12/04
W
F 0-0 1:55
B. Friesen
Waterford
Livingston Duals
Champ. Round 1
138
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
L
F 0-0 3:20
A. Diaz
---
Tournament of Champions
Champ. Round 3
132
01/13
W
DEC 5-2
N. Morioka
---
Firebaugh Westside 2018
Placement Matches (16 Man)
133
01/13
L
DEC 8-5
A. Basulto
Coalinga
Firebaugh Westside 2018
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
133
01/13
L
F 11-1 6:00
B. Cox
Clovis East
Firebaugh Westside 2018
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
133
01/13
W
DEC 5-2
N. Vargas
Firebaugh
Firebaugh Westside 2018
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
133
01/06
W
F 6-0 2:04
C. Urbancic
San Lorenzo Valley
Apple Cider Individual 2018
Placement (32-16 Man)
128
01/06
L
DEC 4-1
J. Camacho
Merced
Apple Cider Individual 2018
Semis & WB (32 Man)
128
01/06
L
MD 17-5
M. Juarez
Coalinga High
Apple Cider Individual 2018
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
128
01/06
W
DEC 4-2
J. Limon
Bellarmine prep
Apple Cider Individual 2018
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
128
01/05
W
MD 18-4
J. Sanchez
Madera high
Apple Cider Duals 2018
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
132
01/05
W
F 8-9 4:49
C. Bracke
Saint Francis san jose
Apple Cider Duals 2018
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
132
12/27
L
DEC 5-2
J. Cavazos
Selma
Big XII Varsity Duals
Champ. Round 1
132
12/16
L
DEC 8-2
R. Chimkey
Clovis East
Big XII Varsity Duals
Champ. Round 1
138
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
L
DEF 0-0
R. Carrillo
Temecula Valley High School Wr
2017 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
113
03/12
L
DEC 8-1
J. Renteria
Elk Grove Wrestling Club
2017 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
113
03/11
W
DEC 10-5
J. Garcia
---
2017 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
113
03/11
W
F 2-0 2:45
I. Gomez
Team Rumble Kidz
2017 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
113
03/11
W
F 3-0 2:39
M. Alakleek
Temecula Valley High School Wr
2017 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Round 1 (64 Man)
113
01/14
L
MD 15-7
J. King
Clovis West
Firebaugh Westside 2017
Round 6 Conso
113
01/14
W
DEC 4-1
R. Velazquez
Caruthers
Firebaugh Westside 2017
Rd 5 Conso
113
01/14
L
DEC 6-0
I. Franco
Firebaugh
Firebaugh Westside 2017
Rd 4 Qtrs & Conso
113
01/14
W
DEC 8-4
D. Brewer
Sunnyside
Firebaugh Westside 2017
Round 2
113
01/08
L
DEC 5-1
M. Mendoza
Gonzales
Apple Cider Individual 2017
---
115
01/07
W
DEF 0-0
A. Navarro
Alisal high
Apple Cider Individual 2017
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
115
01/07
L
F 5-1 1:56
A. Arenas
Lincoln
Apple Cider Individual 2017
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
115
01/07
W
F 4-2 2:00
E. Campos
San Benito
Apple Cider Individual 2017
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
115
01/07
W
DEC 5-4
E. Arellano
Overfelt
Apple Cider Individual 2017
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
115
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024