Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
jacob kennedy
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2018-2019
Team Name
Florence
Florence
Florence JV
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
MD 14-2
T. Baumgartner
---
2019 CHSAA State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
145-3A
02/21
L
TF 16-1 4:05
A. Binkly
Berthoud
2019 CHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
145-3A
02/17
W
DEC 13-6
C. Harden
Sierra
CHSAA 3A Region 4 (Alvin Sampson Region)
4th Place Matches
145
02/16
L
DEC 12-8
J. Hamilton
---
CHSAA 3A Region 4 (Alvin Sampson Region)
3rd and 5th Place Matches
145
02/16
W
F 5-2 2:16
M. Ritter
La Junta
CHSAA 3A Region 4 (Alvin Sampson Region)
Consi Semis
145
02/16
W
DEC 13-7
a. garner
---
CHSAA 3A Region 4 (Alvin Sampson Region)
Semis and WB3
145
02/15
L
MD 12-4
J. Hamilton
---
CHSAA 3A Region 4 (Alvin Sampson Region)
Quarterfinals and WB1
145
02/09
L
DEC 4-3
M. Ritter
La Junta
2019 Tri-Peaks League Varsity Tournament
5th Place
145
02/09
L
DEC 6-5
J. Hamilton
---
2019 Tri-Peaks League Varsity Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
145
02/09
L
F 11-2 3:44
J. McCarley
Manitou Springs
2019 Tri-Peaks League Varsity Tournament
Rd 1
145
02/02
L
DEC 10-3
S. Ohu
Rangeview
2019 Thornton Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
02/02
L
F 5-0 1:49
T. Lundin
---
2019 Thornton Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/26
W
F 11-1 2:20
R. Baessler
Wiggins
Platte Valley Invite
Round 4 (16 Team)
145
01/26
L
DEC 9-2
D. Porter
---
Platte Valley Invite
Round 1 (16 Team)
145
01/26
L
MD 9-1
J. Traxler
---
Platte Valley Invite
Placement Matches (16 Team)
145
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:36
E. Hanson
Resurrection Christian
Platte Valley Invite
Round 3 (16 Team)
145
01/26
L
MD 11-3
H. Flores
Highland
Platte Valley Invite
Round 2 (16 Team)
145
01/19
L
F 10-2 2:57
B. Winkle
Elizabeth
2019 Mel Smith Husky Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:44
a. garner
---
2019 Mel Smith Husky Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
145
01/18
W
F 1-0 1:15
M. Ritter
La Junta
2019 Mel Smith Husky Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
01/18
L
F 14-2 3:09
I. Baber
Lamar
2019 Mel Smith Husky Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
12/15
W
FOR 0-0
C. Johnson
---
31st Annual Forrest Davis Invitational
Round 6
145
12/15
W
F 4-8 4:18
D. Wollet
Clear Creek
31st Annual Forrest Davis Invitational
Round 4
145
12/15
W
FOR 0-0
I. Gonzalez
Sheridan
31st Annual Forrest Davis Invitational
Round 3
145
12/15
L
F 6-5 5:28
W.
---
31st Annual Forrest Davis Invitational
Round 2
145
12/15
W
F 5-3 3:07
G. Benton
Evergreen
31st Annual Forrest Davis Invitational
Round 1
145
12/08
L
MD 12-2
A. Abeta
Montezuma - Cortez
Delta Panther Inviational 2018
Round 4
145
12/08
W
F 0-0 4:05
T. Walck
---
Delta Panther Inviational 2018
Round 3
145
12/08
L
F 8-0 3:27
F. Forfeit
---
Delta Panther Inviational 2018
Round 2
145
12/01
L
F 2-2 2:13
A. Marron
---
Grizzly Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
12/01
W
F 7-0 1:08
C. Colwell
---
Grizzly Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
12/01
L
TF 18-1 3:45
J. McCarley
Manitou Springs
Grizzly Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024