Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Isaiah Chambers
Results
High School Results
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Bogan
Bogan
Bogan Computer Technical
Chicago (Bogan)
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/09
W
F 0-0
M. Fitzpatrick
Saint Viator
Chicago Hope Academy JV
Round 3 (4 Man)
161-163
12/09
W
F 0-0
T. Adams
Corliss
Chicago Hope Academy JV
Round 2 (4 Man)
161-163
12/09
L
F 0-0 3:27
G. Damidot
Lake Forest
Chicago Hope Academy JV
Round 1 (4 Man)
161-163
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
F 17-7 2:59
K. Noubani
SANDBURG
IWCOA 2017 CC Sect. Shepard
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
03/05
L
F 0-2 1:09
X. Roa
ST. LAURENCE
IWCOA 2017 CC Sect. Shepard
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
02/04
L
F 0-0 2:30
X. Roa
Burbank (St. Laurence)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Burbank
Consi Semis
152
02/04
L
F 0-0 0:38
J. Traversa
Evergreen Park
IHSA 2A Regional @ Burbank
Semis and WB3
152
02/04
W
F 0-0 0:58
X. Avila
Chicago (Goode Stem Academy)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Burbank
Quarters and WB1
152
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:20
W. Washington
Phillips
CPS F/S CHAMPIONSHIP 2017
Round 6 (16 Cons Semi, 32 Cons Semi)
160
01/14
W
MD 14-6
M. Bracamontes
Hubbard
CPS F/S CHAMPIONSHIP 2017
Round 5 (Semis & WB)
160
01/14
L
F 4-0 0:44
E. Jaghi
Mather
CPS F/S CHAMPIONSHIP 2017
Round 4 (8 Q, 16 Q & 1st WB, 32 Q & 3rd WB)
160
01/14
W
F 0-0
M. Suarez
Back of the Yards
CPS F/S CHAMPIONSHIP 2017
Round 2 (16 P, 32 2nd)
160
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:39
J. Ramirez
Curie
CPS F/S CHAMPIONSHIP 2017
Round 1 (32 Man)
160
01/12
L
F 0-0
L. Horton
Corliss
Corliss @ Bogan Computer Technical
Round 1
160
12/05
L
F 0-0
M. VILLA
Kennedy
Kennedy @ Bogan Computer Technical
Round 1
160
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024