Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Pete Lemmons
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Queen Anne`s
Queen Anne`s County High School
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/21
L
MD 13-4
C. Ashby
Unaffiliated
MSWA Unified High School Championships
Round 5
138
03/20
W
DEC 9-3
A. Pusey
Unaffiliated
MSWA Unified High School Championships
Round 4
138
03/20
L
DEC 12-5
R. Money
Unaffiliated
MSWA Unified High School Championships
Round 3
138
03/20
W
F 2-0 1:01
P. Couch
Unaffiliated
MSWA Unified High School Championships
Round 2
138
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/07
L
DEC 4-1
K. DeAtley
La Plata
MPSSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126-2A/1A
03/07
W
F 13-0 4:37
J. Battle
Digital Harbor
MPSSAA State Championships
1st Wrestleback (16 Man)
126-2A/1A
03/06
L
DEC 11-5
Z. Kirby
Winters Mill
MPSSAA State Championships
Preliminaries (16 Man)
126-2A/1A
03/01
W
DEC 7-4 UTB
J. Leonard
Perryville
MPSSAA 2A-1A East Regional
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
02/29
W
DEC 8-2
J. Bowman
Kent Island
MPSSAA 2A-1A East Regional
Semis (16 Man)
126
02/29
W
F 13-0 3:45
T. Athanasiou
Patterson Mill
MPSSAA 2A-1A East Regional
Quarters (16 Man)
126
02/22
W
F 7-4 3:20
J. Bowman
Kent Island
2020 Bayside Conference Championship
1st Place
126
02/22
W
MD 10-0
G. Clark
North Caroline
2020 Bayside Conference Championship
Champ Semis
126
02/22
W
F 12-0 5:21
D. Morrow
Stephen Decatur
2020 Bayside Conference Championship
Champ Quarters (Rd 2)
126
12/14
L
DEC 3-2
J. Leonard
---
Kent County Holiday
Varsity Round 10 1st Place Matches
132
12/14
W
F 2-4 1:43
J. Conte
Saint Mary`s
Kent County Holiday
Varsity Round 7 Semis & WB
132
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:40
J. Irvin
North Dorchester
Kent County Holiday
Varsity Round 6 Quarters
132
12/14
L
DEC 6-4
J. Leonard
---
Kent County Holiday
Varsity Round 5
132
12/14
W
F 9-0 3:14
A. McKenzie
Kent County
Kent County Holiday
Varsity Round 3
132
12/13
W
F 2-0 1:38
J. Horlacher
Bohemia Manor
Kent County Holiday
Varsity Round 2
132
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
MD 10-0
S. Hovermale
Smithsburg
MPSSAA State Championships
3rd Wrestleback
2A/1A-120
03/02
W
F 4-4 4:23
B. Myers
Williamsport
MPSSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
2A/1A-120
03/02
W
DEC 4-0
A. Burkhanov
Owings Mills
MPSSAA State Championships
1st Wrestleback (16 Man)
2A/1A-120
03/01
L
DEC 7-5 SV
B. Kealy
Southern-G
MPSSAA State Championships
Preliminaries (16 Man)
2A/1A-120
02/24
L
DEC 7-5 SV
J. Leonard
Perryville
MPSSAA 2A-1A East Regional
1st Place
120
02/23
W
F 8-8 4:18
D. Webb
Parkside
MPSSAA 2A-1A East Regional
Semis (16 Man)
120
02/23
W
MD 9-0
J. Mulligan
Kent Island
MPSSAA 2A-1A East Regional
Quarters (16 Man)
120
02/16
W
F 7-2 1:51
D. Webb
Parkside
2019 Bayside Championship
3rd Place
120
02/16
W
MD 14-5
C. Gutierrez
St Michaels
2019 Bayside Championship
Conso Semis
120
02/16
L
MD 12-3
N. D`Amico
Stephen Decatur
2019 Bayside Championship
Champ Semis
120
02/16
W
F 8-0 2:42
J. Mulligan
Kent Island
2019 Bayside Championship
Champ Quarters (Rd 2)
120
01/02
L
TF 15-0
J. Clapsadle
---
Queen Anne`s County High School @ Stephen Decatur
Round 1
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024