Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Beyonce Garcia
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2022-2023
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Don Bosco Prep School
James Logan High School
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
W
DEC 15-8
E. Mendez
St. Joseph Metuchen
Quad @St Joe`s - Don Bosco Prep, Seton Hall Prep, DePaul
Round 1
150
01/28
W
DEF 5-2 1:36
J. Wacha
Pascack Hills
Pascack Hills, Don Bosco, New Milford and St. Mary Quad
Round 1
150
01/26
L
DEC 6-4
J. Ruiz
St Peters Preparatory School
St Peters Preparatory School @ Don Bosco Prep School
Round 1
150
01/23
W
DEC 5-4
J. Wacha
Pascack Hills
BCCA George Jockish Tournament of Champions- Day 2
Semifinals
150
01/23
L
DEC 10-3
J. Quinonez
Paramus Catholic
BCCA George Jockish Tournament of Champions- Day 2
1st Place Match
150
01/23
W
F 0-0 3:14
Y. Trattner
Ridgewood
BCCA George Jockish Tournament of Champions- Day 2
Quarterfinals
150
01/23
W
F 0-0 1:38
M. Coombes
Emerson/Park Ridge
BCCA George Jockish Tournament of Champions- Day 2
Champ. Round 1
150
01/05
W
F 10-0 2:56
C. Cady
Rumson-Fair Haven Regional
Don Bosco Prep School @ Rumson-Fair Haven Regional
Round 1
150
01/04
W
F 0-0 2:30
D. Rozenblum
Ramapo
Ramapo @ Don Bosco Prep School
Round 1
150
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/15
W
F 0-0 1:39
A. Vieira
Casa Grande
2019 Roger Briones Girls Tournament
Placement (32 Man)
150
12/14
W
F 0-0 0:53
O. Ott
Castro Valley
2019 Roger Briones Girls Tournament
Semis & WB (32 Man)
150
12/14
W
F 0-0 3:59
A. Siecienski
Albany
2019 Roger Briones Girls Tournament
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
150
12/14
W
F 0-0 1:25
K. Stites
Casa Grande
2019 Roger Briones Girls Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
150
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/15
L
FOR 0-0
H. Lang
Colfax
Cliff Keen Women`s West Coast TOC-HS
Placement Matches (32 Man)
151
12/15
L
DEF 0-0 0:25
V. Ceja
Winters
Cliff Keen Women`s West Coast TOC-HS
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
151
12/15
L
F 2-0 0:28
L. Freitas
Pitman
Cliff Keen Women`s West Coast TOC-HS
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
151
12/15
W
F 2-0 2:36
I. Fredericks
Live Oak
Cliff Keen Women`s West Coast TOC-HS
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
151
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:25
V. Aguilar
Golden Valley
Cliff Keen Women`s West Coast TOC-HS
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
151
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023