Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dacyn Button
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Kanab
kanab
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
Replay
MD 9-1
B. Brown
Kanab
2024 UHSAA 1A/2A Boys State Championships
2A Cons Round 2
2A 120
02/09
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:52
J. Anderson
Gunnison Valley
2024 UHSAA 1A/2A Boys State Championships
2A Quarterfinals
2A 120
02/09
W
Replay
MD 9-0
S. Dandy
San Juan
2024 UHSAA 1A/2A Boys State Championships
2A Champ Round 1
2A 120
01/27
W
F 5-4 5:50
B. Brown
Kanab
2024 UHSAA 2A Boys Division A
Placement (16 Man)
120
01/27
W
F 4-2 3:13
T. Mccoy
North Sevier
2024 UHSAA 2A Boys Division A
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/27
W
F 12-4 4:21
G. Heaps
South Sevier
2024 UHSAA 2A Boys Division A
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:17
C. Adams
Millard
2024 UHSAA 2A Boys Division A
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/20
W
MD 14-0
C. Bistline
Water Canyon
Enterprise High School JV Tournament
Round 4 (8 Man)
120-123
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:32
D. Thompson
Morgan
Enterprise High School JV Tournament
Round 3 (8 Man)
120-123
01/13
L
F 5-1 0:46
C. Greenhalgh
Juab
North Sevier JV Boys Invitational 2024
Round 5 (6 Man)
120-123
01/13
L
F 9-2 4:39
T. Mccoy
North Sevier
North Sevier JV Boys Invitational 2024
Round 4 (6 Man)
120-123
01/06
W
F 6-0 2:59
M. Atene
South Sevier
JV Utah Winter Classic
Round 5 (6 Man)
120C
01/06
W
F 0-0 3:56
B. Webb
Cedar Valley
JV Utah Winter Classic
Round 4 (6 Man)
120C
01/05
L
F 4-0 1:14
N. Nielsen
North Sevier
JV Utah Winter Classic
Round 3 (6 Man)
120C
01/05
W
MD 12-0
O. Avila
Gunnison
JV Utah Winter Classic
Round 1 (6 Man)
120C
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:35
G. Massaro
Dixie
2023 Panguitch Invitational
Round 6 (8 Man)
126-136
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:13
M. Barlow
Desert Hills
2023 Panguitch Invitational
Round 5 (8 Man)
126-136
12/02
L
F 5-0 0:47
R. Tsinnijinnie
page
2023 Panguitch Invitational
Round 4 (8 Man)
126-136
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/24
L
DEC 3-2
D. Houston
Panguitch Bantam
Panguitch Bantam Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
104-117
03/24
W
DEC 8-6 SV
C. Winters
Jr. Wildcat Wrestling Associat
Panguitch Bantam Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
104-117
03/24
W
F 2-0 1:13
S. Flake
Panguitch Bantam
Panguitch Bantam Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
104-117
03/04
L
MD 18-8
P. Wright
Hurricane Rec
Hurricane Little League Wrestling 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
113-124
03/04
L
F 13-2 1:52
C. Serrano
North Sevier Wolf Pack
Hurricane Little League Wrestling 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
113-124
03/04
L
F 11-0 2:41
B. Devlin
Shootbox
Hurricane Little League Wrestling 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
113-124
02/25
L
F 2-0 0:29
R. Derbidge
beaver / total domination
Beaver Bantam Tournament 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
119-130
02/25
W
F 0-2 0:24
K. Fitzwater
Southern Utah Elite
Beaver Bantam Tournament 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
119-130
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024