Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mason Burr
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Green Canyon
Green Canyon High School
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
DEC 7-0
C. Limb
Hillcrest
Utah JV State
Placement Matches (64 Man)
120
02/13
L
DEC 4-2
K. Southwick
Bear River
Utah JV State
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/13
W
F 4-4 2:29
J. Warnick
Davis
Utah JV State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
02/13
W
DEC 2-1
K. Watford
Westlake
Utah JV State
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/13
W
DEC 5-2
B. Nelson
Layton
Utah JV State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
02/13
W
DEC 4-3
D. Hull
Green Canyon
Utah JV State
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
02/13
L
DEC 10-6
B. Dinkins
Westlake
Utah JV State
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/13
W
MD 13-2
P. Robinson
Lehi
Utah JV State
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
02/06
L
DEC 7-0
K. Madsen
Crimson Cliffs High
UHSAA 4A Division A
8.4 - 9th Place
120
02/06
W
MD 13-2
A. Mascarenas
Tooele
UHSAA 4A Division A
7.2 - CONS - 9th Semis
120
02/06
L
MD 8-0
T. Thomas
---
UHSAA 4A Division A
5 - 4th Wrestleback-CONS
120
02/05
L
TF 17-2 2:00
L. Schroeder
Mountain Crest
UHSAA 4A Division A
4.1 - Quartersfinals-CHAMP
120
02/05
W
DEC 5-3
K. Madsen
Crimson Cliffs High
UHSAA 4A Division A
2 - Champ Round 2 & WB (32 Man)
120
01/23
W
F 8-0 2:00
R. Fransen
North Fremont High School
Tiger Brawl Tournament
1st Place Matches
120 CONS
01/23
W
DEC 8-7
C. Millburn
West Side High School
Tiger Brawl Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120 CONS
01/23
W
F 2-0 0:44
D. Pearce
Preston High School
Tiger Brawl Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120 CONS
01/23
L
F 4-0 1:26
T. Rigby
Preston High School
Tiger Brawl Pod Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
120B
01/22
W
F 4-2 3:11
C. Harris
Aberdeen High School
Tiger Brawl Pod Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
120B
01/22
L
DEC 5-2
J. Hansen
West Side High School
Tiger Brawl Pod Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
120B
01/22
W
DEC 6-3
R. Fransen
North Fremont High School
Tiger Brawl Pod Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
120B
01/16
W
F 17-5 4:00
I. Jensen
Emery
2020 L.I.T. JV
1st
120
01/16
W
F 13-5 5:28
C. Halterman
Viewmont
2020 L.I.T. JV
Semi`s
120
01/16
W
F 7-1 4:06
G. Curry
Corner Canyon
2020 L.I.T. JV
Round 2
120
01/14
W
F 0-0
A. Nava
Logan
Green Canyon @ Logan
Round 1
126
01/14
W
F 0-0
B. Lindsey
Logan
Green Canyon @ Logan
Round 1
120
01/08
L
F 2-1 1:34
K. Telford
Bear River
Bear River @ Green Canyon
Round 1
120
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
F 4-2 2:20
I. Allen
Mountain Crest
Utah JV State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120 A
02/08
L
F 2-0 0:47
R. Briney
Mountain View
Utah JV State
Round 1 (32 Man)
120 A
01/30
L
F 2-0 0:41
Z. Ryan
---
Mountain Crest @ Green Canyon
Round 1
---
01/29
L
F 13-2 3:06
B. Hansen
Mountain Crest
Mountain Crest @ Green Canyon
Round 1
113
01/24
W
F 8-1 5:08
B. Larsen
Sky View
Green Canyon @ Sky View
Round 1
113
01/18
L
TF 17-1 4:21
O. Rivers
Box Elder
Battle of the Brave JV
Friday Round 5 - conso
120
01/18
W
DEC 12-7
M. Cox
Brighton
Battle of the Brave JV
Friday Round 4 - Quarterfinals & Conso
120
01/17
L
MD 9-0
J. Chaudry
Summit Academy
Battle of the Brave JV
Friday Round 2 (16 & 32 man - Champ & Conso)
120
12/14
L
MD 12-1
J. Montufar
Green Canyon High School
Tim Matthews 2nd Chance Tournament 2019
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
12/14
L
F 2-2 1:26
G. Peterson
---
Tim Matthews 2nd Chance Tournament 2019
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
12/07
L
DEC 8-2
T. Burton
---
L.I.T. JV 2019
Round 6
120
12/06
W
F 2-0 0:24
K. Porter
Morgan
L.I.T. JV 2019
Round 5
120
12/06
L
F 3-2 1:40
J. Sweeten
Layton
L.I.T. JV 2019
Round 2
120
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020