Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jake Spero
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 19-4 4:48
R. Lopez
Richardson Lake Highlands
2022 UIL Boys Region 2-6A
Rnd 3 2nd W
120
02/11
W
F 10-1 3:47
E. Welsher
Killeen Shoemaker
2022 UIL Boys Region 2-6A
Rnd 2 Qtrs 1st WB
120
02/11
L
F 3-2 1:57
L. Salazar
Klein Forest
2022 UIL Boys Region 2-6A
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/02
W
DEC 4-2
O. Nunn
Wylie
UIL Boys District 6-6A
Round 6
120
02/02
W
F 0-0 0:50
X. Luna
Prosper
UIL Boys District 6-6A
Round 5
120
02/02
L
F 4-1 1:11
J. Liescheski
Allen
UIL Boys District 6-6A
Round 4
120
02/02
W
MD 12-4
O. Nunn
Wylie
UIL Boys District 6-6A
Round 2
120
01/28
L
F 8-0 3:00
J. Haneisen
Keller Timber Creek
Plano West @ Keller Timber Creek
Round 1
120
01/22
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:54
M. Oakley
Northwest Nelson
Texas 6A Boys State Duals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
120
01/22
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:32
A. Ibarra
Clute Brazoswood
Texas 6A Boys State Duals
Finals (2 Team)
120
01/22
L
Replay
F 4-1 3:32
X. Flanagan
Southlake Carroll
Texas 6A Boys State Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
120
01/14
L
F 4-2 3:49
A. Sanchez
Rockwall
2022 Trojan Classic
Round 3 Champ 3, cons 2
120
01/14
L
DEC 10-7
R. Sanchez
Grand Prairie
2022 Trojan Classic
Round 2 Champ 2, conc 1
120
01/04
L
MD 16-4
A. Habib
Plano East
Battle of Plano ISD
Champ. Round 1
120
01/04
L
F 2-0 1:58
B. Sandoval
Plano
Battle of Plano ISD
Champ. Round 1
120
12/04
L
DEC 4-3
X. Flanagan
South Lake Carroll
2021 Rumble at the Rock
2nd & 4th WB
120
12/04
L
F 10-0 3:10
D. Milster
Rockwall
2021 Rumble at the Rock
Qtrs & Con WB
120
12/03
W
MD 14-2
E. Hinojos
Klein Collins
2021 Rumble at the Rock
Round 2 32 Round 1 16
120
11/24
W
F 2-0 0:43
J. Guerrero
Dallas Hillcrest
Dallas Hillcrest @ Plano West
Round 1
120
11/19
L
DEC 10-5
A. Chavez
---
Warrior Invitational
Consi Round 2
120
11/19
L
F 2-0 0:42
C. Smith
---
Warrior Invitational
1/4`s
120
11/19
W
DEC 6-4 SV
J. Escobar
---
Warrior Invitational
1sy Full Round
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024