Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Russell Wilkey
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Junction City
Junction City High School
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
F 13-6 4:16
J. Gorman
SM East
2018 KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
1st WB
6A - 152
02/23
L
F 7-2 5:12
K. Kalantari
OL Northwest
2018 KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
6A - 152
02/17
W
DEC 4-3
B. Hoover
Wichita-Northwest
KSHSAA 6A Regional Wichita South
State Qualifiers Round
152
02/17
L
DEC 4-3
W. Moon
---
KSHSAA 6A Regional Wichita South
Consolation Quarterfinal
152
02/17
W
DEC 6-1
J. Alcantar
Wichita-North
KSHSAA 6A Regional Wichita South
Consolation Cross Bracketing
152
02/16
L
F 6-6 4:52
D. Sparling
---
KSHSAA 6A Regional Wichita South
Champ Quarters
152
02/16
W
MD 11-2
B. Hoover
Wichita-Northwest
KSHSAA 6A Regional Wichita South
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
02/03
L
F 11-8 3:14
D. Williams
---
Centennial League 2017-2018
Consolation Semifinals
152
02/03
W
DEC 6-2
P. Hernandez
---
Centennial League 2017-2018
Consolation Quarter Finals
152
02/03
W
F 6-8 2:32
N. Moore
---
Centennial League 2017-2018
Consolation Round 2
152
02/03
L
FOR 0-0
B. Wilson
---
Centennial League 2017-2018
Championship Round 1
152
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:54
C. Bermel
Lawrence Free State
2018 Junction City Varsity Invitational
Round 5
152
01/27
L
FOR 0-0
K. Hartzell
Highland Park
2018 Junction City Varsity Invitational
Round 3
152
01/27
L
MD 10-2
M. Cutshall
---
2018 Junction City Varsity Invitational
Round 2
152
01/27
W
DEC 16-12
T. Shegog
Wichita Southeast
2018 Junction City Varsity Invitational
round 1
152
01/13
L
F 7-0 2:06
G. Lough
Ark City High School
55th Newton Tournament of Champions
Wrestleback 3
152
01/13
W
DEC 7-1
X. Parker
Wichita South
55th Newton Tournament of Champions
Wrestleback 2
152
01/12
L
DEC 15-8
B. Hoover
Wichita Northwest High School
55th Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Round 1
152
01/06
L
MD 13-3
J. Parenti
---
Salina South Invitational
Championship Rond
152
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:44
S. Rall
Colby
Salina South Invitational
Round 5
152
01/06
L
MD 9-1
G. Fritz
Great Bend
Salina South Invitational
Round 4
152
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:50
C. Mccullough
---
Salina South Invitational
Round 3
152
01/06
W
DEC 6-2
D. Zwigart
---
Salina South Invitational
Round 1
152
12/16
L
DEC 12-7
C. Blansett
Pittsburg
Emporia Winter Classic
Round 4
152
12/16
W
DEC 5-0
G. Brewer
Eisenhower
Emporia Winter Classic
Round 3
152
12/16
L
F 9-1 2:36
D. Villalpando
---
Emporia Winter Classic
Round 1
152
12/09
L
DEC 7-3
J. Sylva
---
Cougar Invitational 15th Annual
Round 4
152
12/09
L
F 11-1 3:15
S. Holder
---
Cougar Invitational 15th Annual
Round 2
152
12/02
L
F 6-5 4:00
I. Klassen
Salina-South
Salina-South @ Junction City
Round 1
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024