Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jada Arnold
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Raines
William M Raines
William M. Raines
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:10
D. Taylor
Boca Ciega
FHSAA Girls State Championships
5th Place (16 Man)
235
03/05
L
Replay
F 8-2 3:31
S. Chambers
Miami Norland
FHSAA Girls State Championships
4th WB (16 Man)
235
03/04
W
Replay
F 8-6 4:17
C. Wigley
Mainland
FHSAA Girls State Championships
3 WB (16 Man)
235
03/04
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:23
N. Lubin
Matanzas
FHSAA Girls State Championships
2nd WB (16 Man)
235
03/04
L
Replay
F 5-6 3:25
K. Brin
Freedom (Orlando)
FHSAA Girls State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
235
03/03
W
Replay
F 6-4 2:59
A. Jideofor
North Miami
FHSAA Girls State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
235
02/20
L
F 2-1 3:57
A. Smith
---
FHSAA Girls 1A R1
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
235
02/19
W
F 2-0 0:17
A. Miller
Rutherford
FHSAA Girls 1A R1
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
235
02/19
W
F 5-1 2:40
C. Wigley
Mainland
FHSAA Girls 1A R1
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
235
02/19
W
F 2-0 0:49
J. Pitts
Lake Mary
FHSAA Girls 1A R1
Round 1 (16 Man)
235
02/10
L
F 3-5 3:43
A. Smith
---
FHSAA Girls 1A D2
Placements
235
02/05
L
DEC 6-3
A. Smith
---
Clay Rotary Invitational Girls
Placement Matches (8 Man)
235
02/05
W
F 5-0 1:36
C. Wigley
Mainland
Clay Rotary Invitational Girls
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
235
01/29
L
FOR 0-0
M. Brunelli
Paxon School For Advanced Study
2022 Gateway Wrestling Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
01/28
L
FOR 0-0
C. Simmons
Ribault
2022 Gateway Wrestling Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
L
DEC 10-5
H. Long
Wolfson
Gateway Conference 2021
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
01/29
L
F 10-2 3:41
R. Klein
---
Gateway Conference 2021
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
01/09
L
F 0-0 0:52
L. Calamari
Ponte Vedra
Keystone Memorial IBT
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
01/09
L
F 0-0
M. Carmona
Bishop J. Snyder
Keystone Memorial IBT
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
12/19
W
F 2-0 0:41
T. Deditch
Stanton College Preparatory School
Raines Tri meet
Champ. Round 1
195
12/18
L
F 5-0
C. Johnson
First Coast
Paxon/ Raines/ First Coast Tri-Meet
Champ. Round 1
195
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
DEF 0-0
G. VERNINE
---
2020 Florida Girls State Championship
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
154
02/15
L
F 5-2 2:30
S. Ochoa
Marjory Stoneman Douglas
2020 Florida Girls State Championship
QF
154
02/15
W
F 2-0 2:35
A. Soto
Viera
2020 Florida Girls State Championship
Round 2
154
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024